2011 B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Championship Ouachita River - Monroe, LA, Nov 3 - 5, 2011

Day Three Divisional Standings

WESTERN DIVISION

Rank Name City, State Fish Live Lbs - Oz Fish Live Lbs - Oz
1 Josh Polfer Nampa, ID 5 5 8- 4 15 15 27-10
2 Aaron Echternkamp Moses Lake, WA 4 4 5- 5 14 14 17- 2
3 Ed McCaw Ingacio, CO 5 5 5- 2 11 11 15- 2
4 Jared Roos Paradise, UT 2 2 2- 8 11 11 14-11
5 Boyd C Golightly Preston, ID 3 3 5- 4 11 11 14- 2
6 Jay Salisbury Aztec, NM 5 5 5-15 12 12 13- 7
7 Aaron Leon Henderson, NV 0 0 0- 0 10 10 13- 4
8 Gerald Kimzey Willcox, AZ 4 4 4- 4 9 9 11- 8
9 Curtis Spindler Missoula, MT 3 3 3-11 9 9 11- 7
10 Nicholas Fitzsimmons Lyle, WA 3 3 3- 3 10 10 10-13
11 Don Edmonds Sacramento, CA 1 1 1- 5 8 8 9- 2
12 Takuya Wakebe Odawara Kanagawa JAPAN 2 2 3- 3 4 4 6- 6

 

SOUTHERN DIVISION

Rank Name City, State Fish Live Lbs - Oz Fish Live Lbs - Oz
1 Jamie Horton Centerville, AL 5 5 9-15 15 15 36- 2
2 Mark Pierce Clarksville, TN 5 5 9- 3 15 15 31- 4
3 Michael Smith Laurel Hill, FL 5 5 10- 8 14 14 24- 6
4 Justy Varkevisser Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA 5 5 8- 1 15 15 23- 5
5 Stephen Dyer Mt Plesant, NC 5 5 8- 8 15 15 23- 0
6 Heath Martin Louisville, KY 5 5 7-13 15 15 20- 7
7 Jeff Jones Marietta, GA 5 5 6- 8 12 12 15- 8
8 Jeff Green Gaffney, SC 4 4 4- 0 9 9 11- 1

 

NORTHERN DIVISIONAL

Rank Name City, State Fish Live Lbs - Oz Fish Live Lbs - Oz
1 Matt McCoy Indianapolis, IN 4 4 7- 3 12 12 26- 8
2 Todd Serfoss Bath, SD 4 4 4- 8 13 13 23- 8
3 Bryan McNeal Enon, OH 4 4 8-10 14 14 22-12
4 Jesse Reynolds Muscatine, IA 5 5 8-10 12 12 19-15
5 Carlo Alberto Tenchini Verona ITALY 3 3 4- 8 12 12 16- 8
6 Brian Christianson La Crosse, WI 5 5 10-10 7 7 15-11
7 Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, MI 5 5 8-13 9 9 15- 1
8 Andrew Nitchals Willmar, MN 3 3 3- 2 11 11 12- 0
9 Greg Heindselman Lewistown, MO 2 2 2- 0 6 6 7- 2

 

MID-ATLANTIC DIVISIONAL

Rank Name City, State Fish Live Lbs - Oz Fish Live Lbs - Oz
1 Chris Price Church Hill, MD 5 5 6- 2 15 15 23-11
2 Chris Morrison St. Mary's, WV 5 5 10- 3 14 14 23- 7
3 Richard McCrone Cream Ridge, NJ 4 4 10- 1 10 10 21-10
4 Mike Cumberledge Virginia Beach, VA 5 5 8- 0 12 12 17-10
5 Paul Gietka Abingdon, MD 5 5 6-10 13 13 15-14
6 Darren Thornton Harare ZIMBABWE 5 5 6-12 11 11 15- 2
7 Tony Choe Fairfax, VA 1 1 2-13 9 9 13- 4
8 Scott Sirakos Houston, MA 1 1 1-11 8 8 12- 3

 

EASTERN DIVISIONAL

Rank Name City, State Fish Live Lbs - Oz Fish Live Lbs - Oz
1 John Diaco Rochester, NH 5 5 10- 0 13 13 29-11
2 Jamie Hartman Newport, NY 5 5 10- 6 15 15 29- 4
3 Tom Reynolds Lyme, CT 2 2 2- 6 12 12 17-12
4 Skip Sjobeck Randolph, VT 1 1 1- 4 11 11 15-15
5 George Cooper Buxton, ME 3 3 4- 2 9 9 13- 2
6 Andrew MacColl CHEPACHET, RI 5 5 6- 3 10 10 11-12
7 Craig Denham Fenlon Falls ONTARIO CANADA 2 2 3- 2 3 3 4- 2
8 Edward Robak Weymouth, MA 1 1 0-14 3 3 3- 0

 

CENTRAL DIVISIONAL

Rank Name City, State Fish Live Lbs - Oz Fish Live Lbs - Oz
1 Tom Jessop Dalhart, TX 5 5 10- 8 15 15 27- 7
2 Jared Miller Norman, OK 5 5 6-11 15 15 25- 2
3 Josh Wray Omaha, AR 5 5 7- 9 15 15 24-10
4 Jason Pecoraro Youngsville, LA 5 5 7- 5 15 15 20- 3
5 Pat Klausen Lincoln, NE 5 5 5- 9 13 13 19- 6
6 Daniel Stark Eldon, MO 4 4 5- 0 11 11 18- 1
7 Destre Dedeaux Meadville, MS 2 2 4- 9 9 9 12- 6
8 Edgar Romero Leon MEXICO 5 5 4-13 9 9 9-11
9 Beau Branine Haysville, KS 2 2 2- 2 10 9 8-11

 

OVERALL TEAM STANDINGS

Rank Name # Fish # Live LBS - OZ Total # Fish Total # Live Total Lbs - Oz
1 SOUTHERN 39 110 64- 8 110 110 185- 1
2 CENTRAL 38 111 54- 2 112 111 165- 9
3 WESTERN 37 124 48- 0 124 124 164-10
4 NORTHERN 35 96 58- 0 96 96 159- 1
5 MID-ATLANTIC 31 92 52- 4 92 92 142-13
6 EASTERN 24 76 38- 5 76 76 124-10

advertisement