2012 Cabela's B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Western Divisional
Flaming Gorge - Green River, WY, May 30 - Jun 1, 2012

2012 Cabela's B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Western Divisional Day Two standings

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Shane Baertsch Lolo, MT (MT) 10 23-15
2. Stephen Siddoway Teton, ID (WY) 10 23-11
3. Josh Polfer Nampa, ID (ID) 10 23-10
4. Andy Bravence Globe, AZ (AZ) 10 23-08
5. Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, NM (NM) 10 23-04
6. Frank Villa Windsor, CO (CO) 10 23-04
7. Jason Hemminger Oxnard, CA (CA) 10 22-08
8. Bill Golightly Preston, WY (WY) 10 22-08
9. Ryan Furno Aloha, OR (OR) 9 21-10
10. Brent Shores Boise, ID (ID) 10 20-14
11. Mike Lavallee Sandy, UT (UT) 9 19-14
12. Timothy Klinger Boulder City, NV (NV) 9 19-09
13. Randy Gust Osburn, ID (MT) 9 19-06
14. Shawn Jones Rio Rancho, NM (NM) 9 19-04
15. Tyler Swaney Fort Collins, CO (UT) 8 19-04
16. Jeremy Percifield Kennewick, WA (WA) 9 19-00
17. Chad Kaiser Hayden, ID (ID) 9 18-12
18. Gene Batey Jr. Pasco, WA (WA) 8 18-11
19. Bob Lechel Los Alamos, NM (NM) 10 18-08
20. Jake Cook Kennewick, WA (WA) 8 18-04
21. Seth Garrison Farmington, NM (NM) 8 18-03
22. Bobby Forster Spokane , WA (WA) 9 18-00
23. Mike Powell Heber City, UT (UT) 9 17-12
24. Bubba O'Neill Evanston, WY (WY) 8 17-10
25. Kent Thomson Millville, UT (UT) 9 17-09
26. Nicholas Fitzsimmons Lyle, WA (OR) 9 17-06
27. Brett Felter Malad, ID (UT) 8 17-05
28. Jay Evans Corvallis, MT (MT) 8 16-07
29. David Naugle Las Vegas, NV (NV) 8 16-06
30. Bret Nagelhout Red Rock, AZ (AZ) 9 16-04
31. Don Hull Mead, WA (ID) 7 16-01
32. Jerry Frahm Brigham City, UT (UT) 7 15-15
33. Dan Jordan Florence, OR (OR) 6 15-13
34. Paul Hemsley North Las Vegas, NV (NV) 8 15-12
35. Tory Thomas Rock Springs, WY (WY) 7 15-08
36. Jeff Jones Denver, CO (CO) 8 15-07
37. Tony Lind Auburn , WA (WA) 7 15-01
38. Aaron Echternkamp Moses Lake, WA (WA) 6 15-01
39. Larry Wilkins Green River, WY (WY) 6 15-00
40. Mike Dominick Alberton, MT (MT) 9 14-09
41. Boyd C Golightly Preston, ID (WY) 8 14-08
42. Stan Fisher Trout Creek, MT (MT) 7 14-07
43. Shawn Arthur Stutzke Osburn, ID (MT) 7 14-05
44. Gerald Kimzey Willcox, AZ (AZ) 8 14-03
45. Rob Johnson Murray, UT (UT) 7 14-02
46. David Mays Portland, OR (OR) 6 13-15
47. Byron Chaves Salem, OR (OR) 7 13-12
48. Kenny Oldham Coalville, UT (WY) 8 13-09
49. Karl Beltz Tucson, AZ (AZ) 6 13-09
50. Chris Lambert Olympia, WA (WA) 5 13-02
51. Andrew Sayles Galt, CA (CA) 5 13-01
52. Kasey Thomas Green River, WY (WY) 6 13-01
53. Alan Zamora Las Vegas, NV (NV) 7 11-13
54. Ed McCaw Ingacio, CO (CO) 6 11-13
55. Rodney Scott Newhall, CA (CA) 7 11-13
56. Donald Welch Morgan Hill, CA (CA) 8 11-13
57. Tyler Wilson Carlsbad, NM (NM) 5 11-13
58. John C Myers Jr. La Luz, NM (NM) 5 11-10
59. Lynn Swaney Craig, CO (WY) 6 11-06
60. Allan Gillum San Clementa, CA (CA) 6 11-05
61. Ken Day Kennewick, WA (WA) 5 11-03
62. Jerry Lake Cottage Grove, OR (OR) 5 11-01
63. Earl Conway Albuquerque, NM (NM) 6 10-15
64. Brent Becker Henderson, NV (NV) 7 10-14
65. Kevin Pangle Bend, OR (OR) 7 10-13
66. Nick Barr Lacey, WA (WA) 6 10-12
67. Anthony Crivelli Point Reyes Station, CA 5 10-09
68. Chris Dombkowski Cibolo, TX (CO) 5 10-08
69. Sidney Reeves Ogden, UT (WY) 6 10-07
70. Robert Turpin Coeur D Alene, ID (ID) 6 10-06
71. Mark Williams Los Alamos, NM (NM) 5 10-06
72. Kory Ray Lebanon, OR (OR) 6 10-03
72. Robert Christensen Wallace, ID (MT) 4 10-02
74. Herb Turner Westminster, CO (CO) 6 09-07
75. Rocky Rochford Rock Springs, WY (WY) 5 09-05
76. Dan Betz Hood River, OR (OR) 4 09-04
77. Dave Gerhardt Durango, CO (CO) 5 09-02
78. Mike Kramer Lehi, UT (UT) 3 09-02
79. Tim Myers Las Vegas, NV (NV) 5 09-01
80. Chad Phillips Thornton, CO (CO) 4 08-15
81. Joe Conway Colorado Springs, CO (CO) 5 08-14
82. Todd Woolard Salem, OR (OR) 5 08-13
83. Aaron Leon Henderson, NV (NV) 4 08-13
84. Llyod Gilreath Jr. Nampa, ID (ID) 5 08-10
85. Bob Brantlinger Durango, CO (CO) 4 08-08
86. Larry Holona Las Vegas, NV (NV) 4 08-06
87. Ragun Ortar Riverton , UT (UT) 4 08-06
88. Garret William McAfee Kennewick, WA (WA) 5 07-15
89. Loren Bryant Ellenwood, GA (AZ) 4 07-15
90. Don Collins Kalispell, MT (MT) 5 07-14
91. Chris Love Mesa, AZ (AZ) 4 07-09
92. Robert Crask Durango, CO (CO) 5 07-05
93. Johnny Johnson Farmington, NM (NM) 4 06-14
94. Tim Rawlings Malad City, ID (UT) 5 06-08
95. Lee Thomas Green River, WY (WY) 4 06-07
96. Dennis Seward Payette, ID (ID) 5 06-06
97. Ed Webb Mill Creek, WA (WA) 4 06-06
98. Terry Day Kennewick, WA (WA) 3 06-04
99. William Crane Glendale , AZ (AZ) 3 06-01
100. Gabriel Rivera Portales, NM (NM) 3 06-01
101. Steven Wilson Rohnert Park, CA (CA) 3 05-15
102. John Beranek Durango, CO (CO) 3 05-14
103. Darrell Ocamica Payette, ID (ID) 3 05-12
104. Steve Gill Aztec, NM (NM) 3 05-12
105. Reid Smith Bozeman, MT (MT) 3 05-09
106. Brian Severson Chandler, AZ (AZ) 2 05-07
107. Ronald Welch Corona, CA (CA) 3 05-02
108. Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, NM (NM) 3 04-13
109. Leon Stiffarm Columbia Falls, MT (MT) 3 04-11
110. Dan Skillings Bend, OR (OR) 3 04-08
111. "Chief" Torrez Camarillo, CA (CA) 2 04-05
112. Jared Roos Paradise, UT (UT) 2 03-14
113. Michael Zimmerman Sierra Vista, AZ (AZ) 2 03-13
114. Robert Bereiter Tucson , AZ (AZ) 1 03-13
114. Dejon Lewis Ventura, CA (CA) 1 03-09
116. Howard Pierce Eugene, OR (OR) 2 03-03
117. Joe Raftery Las Vegas, NV (NV) 2 02-10
118. Riley Hansen Sandy , UT (UT) 1 02-04
119. David Flemming Highlands Ranch, CO (CO) 1 02-01
120. Jeremy Kimberling Rathdrum, ID (ID) 1 02-00
121. Scott Smith Riverside, CA (CA) 1 01-14
122. Jared Kummerer Tucson, AZ (AZ) 1 01-12
123. Douglas Jones North Las Vegas, NV (NV) 1 01-11
123. Josh Petross New Plymouth, ID (ID) 1 01-11
125. Rodney Brown Sacramento, CA (CA) 1 01-09
125. Chase Mitchell Richland, WA (ID) 1 01-09
127. Lloyd Gilreath Sr. Boise, ID (ID) 1 01-08
128. Ed Miller Huachuer City, AZ (AZ) 1 01-05
129. Gary Ziegler Billings, MT (MT) 1 01-02
130. Matthew Hoffert Las Vegas, NV (NV) 1 01-01
130. Bruce Sackett Kalispell, MT (MT) 1 01-00
132. David Ashton Boise , ID (ID) 0 00-00
132. Nik Autrey Liberty Lake, WA (WA) 0 00-00
132. Logan Branscum Henderson, NV (NV) 0 00-00
132. Connor Burn Murray, UT (UT) 0 00-00
132. Tristan Decker Yacolt, WA (OR) 0 00-00
132. Garrett Dow Apache Junction, AZ (AZ) 0 00-00
132. Tyler Evans Corvallis, MT (MT) 0 00-00
132. Tyler Garrison Thompson Falls, MT (MT) 0 00-00
132. Michael Harpell Fort Collins, CO (CO) 0 00-00
132. Seth Hausman Sandy, UT (UT) 0 00-00
132. Donnel Hil Las Vegas, NV (NV) 0 00-00
132. Landon McKnight Aztec, NM (NM) 0 00-00
132. Logan Meredith Pasco, WA (WA) 0 00-00
132. Matthew Myers N Las Vegas, NV (NV) 0 00-00
132. James Nobles III Buckeye, AZ (AZ) 0 00-00
132. Ethan Peterson Post Falls, ID (ID) 0 00-00
132. Julian Sosa-Carver Mesilla Park, NM (NM) 0 00-00
132. Taylor Tucker Mountain View, WY (WY) 0 00-00
132. Josh Villa Windsor, CO (CO) 0 00-00
132. Jacob Wall Jacksonville, OR (OR) 0 00-00
132. Connar Wilkins Green River, WY (WY) 0 00-00

Totals by day

Day #Limits #Fish No./lbs-oz
1 33 361 748-02
2 29 357 714-04
Total 62 718 1462-06

Team Standings Day Two

Rank Name No./lbs-oz
1. WYOMING 173-00
2. WASHINGTON 159-11
3. UTAH 151-15
4. NEW MEXICO 147-07
5. OREGON 140-05
6. MONTANA 133-07
7. COLORADO 122-05
8. IDAHO 117-03
9. NEVADA 107-02
10. ARIZONA 105-05
11. CALIFORNIA 104-10

Washington

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Jeremy Percifield Kennewick, WA 9 19-00
2. Gene Batey Jr. Pasco, WA 8 18-11
3. Jake Cook Kennewick, WA 8 18-04
4. Bobby Forster Spokane , WA 9 18-00
5. Tony Lind Auburn , WA 7 15-01
6. Aaron Echternkamp Moses Lake, WA 6 15-01
7. Chris Lambert Olympia, WA 5 13-02
8. Ken Day Kennewick, WA 5 11-03
9. Nick Barr Lacey, WA 6 10-12
10. Garret William McAfee Kennewick, WA 5 07-15
11. Ed Webb Mill Creek, WA 4 06-06
12. Terry Day Kennewick, WA 3 06-04
13. Nik Autrey Liberty Lake, WA 0 00-00
13. Logan Meredith Pasco, WA 0 00-00

Idaho

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Josh Polfer Nampa, ID 10 23-10
2. Brent Shores Boise, ID 10 20-14
3. Chad Kaiser Hayden, ID 9 18-12
4. Don Hull Mead, WA 7 16-01
5. Robert Turpin Coeur D Alene, ID 6 10-06
6. Llyod Gilreath Jr. Nampa, ID 5 08-10
7. Dennis Seward Payette, ID 5 06-06
8. Darrell Ocamica Payette, ID 3 05-12
9. Jeremy Kimberling Rathdrum, ID 1 02-00
10. Josh Petross New Plymouth, ID 1 01-11
11. Chase Mitchell Richland, WA 1 01-09
12. Lloyd Gilreath Sr Boise, ID 1 01-08
13. David Ashton Boise, ID 0 00-00
13. Ethan Peterson Post Falls, ID 0 00-00

Oregon

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Ryan Furno Aloha, OR 9 21-10
2. Nicholas Fitzsimmons Lyle, WA 9 17-06
3. Dan Jordan Florence, OR 6 15-13
4. David Mays Portland, OR 6 13-15
5. Byron Chaves Salem, OR 7 13-12
6. Jerry Lake Cottage Grove, OR 5 11-01
7. Kevin Pangle Bend, OR 7 10-13
8. Kory Ray Lebanon, OR 6 10-03
9. Dan Betz Hood River, OR 4 09-04
10. Todd Woolard Salem, OR 5 08-13
11. Dan Skillings Bend, OR 3 04-08
12. Howard Pierce Eugene, OR 2 03-03
13. Tristan Decker Yacolt, WA 0 00-00
13. Jacob Wall Jacksonville, OR 0 00-00

Arizona

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Andy Bravence Globe, AZ 10 23-08
2. Bret Nagelhout Red Rock, AZ 9 16-04
3. Gerald Kimzey Willcox, AZ 8 14-03
4. Karl Beltz Tucson, AZ 6 13-09
5. Loren Bryant Ellenwood, GA 4 07-15
6. Chris Love Mesa, AZ 4 07-09
7. William Crane Glendale , AZ 3 06-03
8. Brian Severson Chandler, AZ 2 05-07
9. Michael Zimmerman Sierra Vista, AZ 2 03-13
10. Robert Bereiter Tucson , AZ 1 03-13
11. Jared Kummerer Tucson, AZ 1 01-12
12. Ed Miller Huachuer City, AZ 1 01-05
12. Garrett Dow Apache Junction, AZ 0 00-00
12. James Nobles III Buckeye, AZ 0 00-00

Wyoming

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Stephen Siddoway Teton, ID 10 23-11
2. Bill Golightly Preston, WY 10 22-08
3. Bubba O'Neill Evanston, WY 8 17-10
4. Tory Thomas Rock Springs, WY 7 15-08
5. Larry Wilkins Green River, WY 6 15-00
6. Boyd C Golightly Preston, ID 8 14-08
7. Kenny Oldham Coalville, UT 8 13-09
8. Kasey Thomas Green River, WY 6 13-01
9. Lynn Swaney Craig, CO 6 11-06
10. Sidney Reeves Ogden, UT 6 10-07
11. Rocky Rochford Rock Springs, WY 5 09-05
12. Lee Thomas Green River, WY 4 06-07
13. Taylor Tucker Mountain View, WY 0 00-00
13. Connar Wilkins Green River, WY 0 00-00

New Mexico

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, NM 10 23-04
2. Shawn Jones Rio Rancho, NM 9 19-04
3. Bob Lechel Los Alamos, NM 10 18-08
4. Seth Garrison Farmington, NM 8 18-03
5. Tyler Wilson Carlsbad, NM 5 11-13
6. John C Myers Jr. La Luz, NM 5 11-10
7. Earl Conway Albuquerque, NM 6 10-15
8. Mark Williams Los Alamos, NM 5 10-06
9. Johnny Johnson Farmington, NM 4 06-14
10. Gabriel Rivera Portales, NM 3 06-01
11. Steve Gill Aztec, NM 3 05-12
12. Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, NM 3 04-13
13. Landon McKnight Aztec, NM 0 00-00
13. Julian Sosa-Carver Mesilla Park, NM 0 00-00

California

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Jason Hemminger Oxnard, CA 10 22-08
2. Andrew Sayles Galt, CA 5 13-02
3. Rodney Scott Newhall, CA 7 12-15
4. Donald Welch Morgan Hill, CA 8 11-13
5. Allan Gillum San Clementa, CA 6 11-05
6. Anthony Crivelli Point Reyes Station, CA 5 10-09
7. Steven Wilson Rohnert Park, CA 3 05-15
8. Ronald Welch Corona, CA 3 05-02
9. "Chief" Torrez Camarillo, CA 2 04-05
10. Dejon Lewis Ventura, CA 1 03-09
11. Scott Smith Riverside, CA 1 01-14
12. Rodney Brown Sacramento, CA 1 01-09

Montana

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Shane Baertsch Lolo, MT 10 23-15
2. Randy Gust Osburn, ID 9 19-06
3. Jay Evans Corvallis, MT 8 16-07
4. Mike Dominick Alberton, MT 9 14-09
5. Stan Fisher Trout Creek, MT 7 14-07
6. Shawn Arthur Stutzke Osburn, ID 7 14-05
7. Robert Christensen Wallace, ID 4 10-02
8. Don Collins Kalispell, MT 5 07-14
9. Reid Smith Bozeman, MT 3 05-09
10. Leon Stiffarm Columbia Falls, MT 3 04-11
11. Gary Ziegler Billings, MT 1 01-02
12. Bruce Sackett Kalispell, MT 1 01-00
13. Tyler Evans Corvallis, MT 0 00-00
13. Tyler Garrison Thompson Falls, MT 0 00-00

Utah

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Mike Lavallee Sandy, UT 9 19-14
2. Tyler Swaney Fort Collins, CO 8 19-04
3. Mike Powell Heber City, UT 9 17-12
4. Kent Thomson Millville, UT 9 17-09
5. Brett Felter Malad, ID 8 17-05
6. Jerry Frahm Brigham City, UT 7 15-15
7. Rob Johnson Murray, UT 7 14-02
8. Mike Kramer Lehi, UT 3 09-02
9. Ragun Ortar Riverton , UT 4 08-06
10. Tim Rawlings Malad City, ID 5 06-08
11. Jared Roos Paradise, UT 2 03-14
12. Riley Hansen Sandy , UT 1 02-04
13. Connor Burn Murray, UT 0 00-00
13. Seth Hausman Sandy, UT 0 00-00

Colorado

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Frank Villa Windsor, CO 10 23-04
2. Jeff Jones Denver, CO 8 15-07
3. Ed McCaw Ingacio, CO 6 13-00
4. Chris Dombkowski Cibolo, TX 5 10-08
5. Herb Turner Westminster, CO 6 09-07
6. Dave Gerhardt Durango, CO 5 09-02
7. Chad Phillips Thornton, CO 4 08-15
8. Joe Conway Colorado Springs, CO 5 08-14
9. Bob Brantlinger Durango, CO 4 08-08
10. Robert Crask Durango, CO 5 07-05
11. John Beranek Durango, CO 3 05-14
12. David Flemming Highlands Ranch, CO 1 02-01
13. Michael Harpell Fort Collins, CO 0 00-00
13. Josh Villa Windsor, CO 0 00-00

Nevada

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Timothy Klinger Boulder City, NV 9 19-09
2. David Naugle Las Vegas, NV 8 16-06
3. Paul Hemsley North Las Vegas, NV 8 15-12
4. Alan Zamora Las Vegas, NV 7 13-00
5. Brent Becker Henderson, NV 7 10-14
6. Tim Myers Las Vegas, NV 5 09-01
7. Brent Becker Henderson, NV 4 08-13
8. Larry Holona Las Vegas, NV 4 08-06
9. Joe Raftery Las Vegas, NV 2 02-10
10. Douglas Jones North Las Vegas, NV 1 01-11
11. Matthew Hoffert Las Vegas, NV 1 01-00
12. Logan Branscum Henderson, NV 0 00-00
12. Donnel Hill Las Vegas, NV 0 00-00
12. Matthew Myers N Las Vegas, NV 0 00-00

advertisement