2012 Cabela's B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Western Divisional
Flaming Gorge - Green River, WY, May 30 - Jun 1, 2012

2012 Cabela's B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Western Divisional Day Three standings

WESTERN DIVISION

Rank Name City, State Fish Live Lbs - Oz Fish Live Lbs - Oz
1 Shane Baertsch Lolo, MT 4 4 9- 7 14 14 33- 6
2 Andy Bravence Globe, AZ 4 4 8-14 14 14 32- 6
3 Jason Hemminger Oxnard, CA 5 5 9-11 15 15 32- 3
4 Josh Polfer Nampa, ID 4 3 8- 6 14 13 32- 0
5 Brent Shores Boise, ID 5 5 10-12 15 15 31-10
6 Bill Golightly Preston, WY 5 5 9- 2 15 15 31-10
7 Tyler Swaney Fort Collins, CO 5 5 12- 4 13 13 31- 8
8 Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, NM 5 5 7-14 15 15 31- 2
9 Chad Kaiser Hayden, ID 5 5 11- 4 14 14 30- 0
10 Frank Villa Windsor, CO 4 4 6- 8 14 14 29-12
11 Stephen Siddoway Teton, ID 3 3 5- 6 13 13 29- 1
12 Mike Lavallee Sandy, UT 5 5 8-14 14 14 28-12
13 Kent Thomson Millville, UT 5 5 10-14 14 14 28- 7
14 Timothy Klinger Boulder City, NV 5 5 8- 7 14 14 28- 0
15 Randy Gust Osburn, ID 4 4 8- 9 13 13 27-15
16 Bob Lechel Los Alamos, NM 5 5 9- 3 15 15 27-11
17 Jeremy Percifield Kennewick, WA 5 5 8-11 14 14 27-11
18 Seth Garrison Farmington, NM 5 5 9- 4 13 13 27- 7
19 Jake Cook Kennewick, WA 4 4 8-12 12 12 27- 0
20 Jerry Frahm Brigham City, UT 5 5 10-12 12 12 26-11
21 Mike Powell Heber City, UT 5 5 8-14 14 14 26-10
22 Gene Batey Jr. Pasco, WA 4 4 7-14 12 12 26- 9
23 Karl Beltz Tucson, AZ 5 5 12-15 11 11 26- 8
24 Tony Lind Auburn , WA 4 4 11- 0 11 10 26- 1
25 Don Hull Mead, WA 4 4 9-15 11 11 26- 0
26 Boyd C Golightly Preston, ID 5 5 11- 6 13 13 25-14
27 Jeff Jones Denver, CO 5 5 10- 7 13 13 25-14
28 Aaron Echternkamp Moses Lake, WA 5 5 10-10 11 11 25-11
29 Chris Lambert Olympia, WA 5 5 12- 6 10 10 25- 8
30 Kasey Thomas Green River, WY 5 5 11-10 11 11 24-11
31 Tory Thomas Rock Springs, WY 5 5 8-12 12 12 24- 4
32 Bret Nagelhout Red Rock, AZ 5 5 7-15 14 14 24- 3
33 David Mays Portland, OR 5 5 10- 3 11 11 24- 2
34 Bobby Forster Spokane  , WA 3 3 6- 1 12 12 24- 1
35 Shawn Jones Rio Rancho, NM 2 2 4-11 11 11 23-15
36 Nicholas Fitzsimmons Lyle, WA 3 3 6- 5 12 12 23-11
37 Bubba O'Neill Evanston, WY 3 3 5-12 11 11 23- 6
38 Mike Kramer Lehi, UT 5 5 14- 1 8 8 23- 3
39 Tyler Wilson Carlsbad, NM 5 5 11- 3 10 10 23- 0
40 Dan Jordan Florence, OR 3 3 7- 0 9 8 22-13
41 Kenny Oldham Coalville, UT 4 4 8-13 12 12 22- 6
42 Chris Dombkowski Cibolo, TX 5 5 11- 3 10 10 21-11
43 Ryan Furno Aloha, OR 0 0 0- 0 9 9 21-10
44 Brett Felter Malad, ID 2 2 4- 4 10 10 21- 9
45 Byron Chaves Salem, OR 4 4 7- 9 11 11 21- 5
46 Dave Gerhardt Durango, CO 5 5 11-15 10 10 21- 1
47 John C Myers Jr. La Luz, NM 4 4 9- 4 9 9 20-14
48 Allan Gillum San Clementa, CA 5 5 9- 7 11 11 20-12
49 Shawn Arthur Stutzke Osburn, ID 3 3 6- 5 10 10 20-10
50 Jay Evans Corvallis, MT 2 2 3- 6 10 10 19-13
51 Alan Zamora Las Vegas, NV 3 3 6-12 10 10 19-12
52 Ed McCaw Ingacio, CO 3 3 6-10 9 9 19-10
53 Larry Wilkins Green River, WY 2 2 3-13 8 8 18-13
54 David Naugle Las Vegas, NV 1 1 2- 6 9 9 18-12
55 Earl Conway Albuquerque, NM 4 4 7-10 10 10 18- 9
56 Mike Dominick Alberton, MT 2 2 3- 7 11 11 18- 0
57 Stan Fisher Trout Creek, MT 2 2 3- 4 9 9 17-11
58 Robert Turpin Coeur D Alene, ID 4 3 7- 1 10 9 17- 7
59 Kevin Pangle Bend, OR 3 3 6- 5 10 10 17- 2
60 Aaron Leon Henderson, NV 5 5 8- 5 9 9 17- 2
61 Paul Hemsley North Las Vegas, NV 1 1 1- 2 9 9 16-14
62 Todd Woolard Salem, OR 3 3 7-15 8 8 16-12
63 Bob Brantlinger Durango, CO 4 4 8- 2 8 8 16-10
64 Rob Johnson Murray, UT 2 2 2- 5 9 9 16- 7
65 Gerald Kimzey Willcox, AZ 1 1 1-14 9 9 16- 1
66 Andrew Sayles Galt, CA 1 1 2-11 6 6 15-13
67 Don Collins Kalispell, MT 4 4 7- 7 9 9 15- 5
68 Ken Day Kennewick, WA 2 2 4- 1 7 7 15- 4
69 Herb Turner Westminster, CO 3 3 5-12 9 9 15- 3
70 Lynn Swaney Craig, CO 3 3 3-11 9 9 15- 1
71 Anthony Crivelli Point Reyes Station, CA 2 2 4- 7 7 7 15- 0
72 Jerry Lake Cottage Grove, OR 2 2 3-13 7 7 14-14
73 Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, NM 5 5 9-11 8 8 14- 8
74 Donald Welch Morgan Hill, CA 2 2 2- 6 10 10 14- 3
75 Jeremy Kimberling Rathdrum, ID 5 5 11- 4 6 6 13- 4
76 Rodney Scott Newhall, CA 0 0 0- 0 7 7 12-15
77 Dennis Seward Payette, ID 3 3 6- 1 8 8 12- 7
78 Nick Barr Lacey, WA 1 1 1-10 7 7 12- 6
79 Steven Wilson Rohnert Park, CA 3 3 6- 7 6 6 12- 6
80 Johnny Johnson Farmington, NM 3 3 5- 6 7 7 12- 4
81 Josh Petross New Plymouth, ID 5 5 10- 4 6 6 11-15
82 Sidney Reeves Ogden, UT 1 1 1- 7 7 7 11-14
83 Joe Conway Colorado Springs, CO 2 2 2-15 7 7 11-13
84 Ragun Ortar Riverton , UT 1 1 3- 3 5 5 11- 9
85 Mark Williams Los Alamos, NM 1 1 1- 1 6 6 11- 7
86 Robert Crask Durango, CO 2 2 4- 1 7 7 11- 6
87 Lee Thomas Green River, WY 2 2 4-15 6 6 11- 6
88 Nik Autrey Liberty Lake, WA 5 5 11- 5 5 5 11- 5
89 "Chief" Torrez Camarillo, CA 5 5 6-14 7 7 11- 3
90 Rocky Rochford Rock Springs, WY 1 1 1-14 6 6 11- 3
91 Chris Love Mesa, AZ 2 2 3- 9 6 6 11- 2
92 Chad Phillips Thornton, CO 1 1 2- 1 5 5 11- 0
93 Brent Becker Henderson, NV 0 0 0- 0 7 7 10-14
94 Dan Betz Hood River, OR 1 1 1- 4 5 5 10- 8
95 Tim Myers Las Vegas, NV 1 1 1- 4 6 6 10- 5
96 Ethan Peterson Post Falls, ID 5 5 10- 5 5 5 10- 5
97 Kory Ray Lebanon, OR 0 0 0- 0 6 6 10- 3
98 Robert Christensen Wallace, ID 0 0 0- 0 4 4 10- 2
99 Llyod Gilreath Jr. Nampa, ID 1 1 1- 6 6 6 10- 0
100 Steve Gill Aztec, NM 2 2 4- 2 5 4 9-14
101 Ronald Welch Corona, CA 3 3 4- 9 6 6 9-11
102 Leon Stiffarm Columbia Falls, MT 2 2 4-13 5 5 9- 8
103 Gabriel Rivera Portales, NM 2 2 3- 6 5 5 9- 7
104 Garret William McAfee Kennewick, WA 1 1 1- 5 6 6 9- 4
105 Rodney Brown Sacramento, CA 5 5 7- 6 6 6 8-15
106 John Beranek Durango, CO 2 2 2-14 5 5 8-12
107 Reid Smith Bozeman, MT 2 2 3- 2 5 5 8-11
108 Brian Severson Chandler, AZ 2 2 3- 2 4 4 8- 9
109 Scott Smith Riverside, CA 4 4 6-10 5 5 8- 8
110 Larry Holona Las Vegas, NV 0 0 0- 0 4 4 8- 6
111 Tim Rawlings Malad City, ID 1 1 1-13 6 6 8- 5
112 Loren Bryant Ellenwood, GA 0 0 0- 0 4 4 7-15
113 Dan Skillings Bend, OR 2 2 2- 6 5 5 6-14
114 Tyler Evans Corvallis, MT 5 5 6- 9 5 5 6- 9
115 Logan Branscum Henderson, NV 5 5 6- 8 5 5 6- 8
116 Ed Webb Mill Creek, WA 0 0 0- 0 4 4 6- 6
117 Joe Raftery Las Vegas, NV 2 2 3-11 4 4 6- 5
118 Dejon Lewis Ventura, CA 1 1 2-12 2 2 6- 5
119 Terry Day Kennewick, WA 0 0 0- 0 3 3 6- 4
120 William Crane Glendale , AZ 0 0 0- 0 3 3 6- 3
121 David Ashton Boise , ID 3 3 6- 0 3 3 6- 0
122 Jared Kummerer Tucson, AZ 2 2 4- 2 3 3 5-14
123 Tristan Decker Yacolt, WA 5 5 5-12 5 5 5-12
124 Jacob Wall Jacksonville, OR 4 4 5-12 4 4 5-12
125 Michael Zimmerman Sierra Vista, AZ 2 2 1-15 4 4 5-12
126 Darrell Ocamica Payette, ID 0 0 0- 0 3 3 5-12
127 Connor Burn Murray, UT 2 2 5- 2 2 2 5- 2
128 Josh Villa Windsor, CO 3 3 5- 1 3 3 5- 1
129 David Flemming Highlands Ranch, CO 1 1 2-10 2 2 4-11
130 Tyler Garrison Thompson Falls, MT 3 3 4- 7 3 3 4- 7
131 Seth Hausman Sandy, UT 2 2 4- 3 2 2 4- 3
132 Riley Hansen Sandy , UT 2 2 1-14 3 3 4- 2
133 Jared Roos Paradise, UT 0 0 0- 0 2 2 3-14
134 Robert Bereiter Tucson , AZ 0 0 0- 0 1 1 3-13
135 Michael Harpell Fort Collins, CO 2 2 3-12 2 2 3-12
136 Julian Sosa-Carver Mesilla Park, NM 3 3 3- 6 3 3 3- 6
137 Bruce Sackett Kalispell, MT 1 1 2- 6 2 2 3- 6
138 Howard Pierce Eugene, OR 0 0 0- 0 2 2 3- 3
139 Ed Miller Huachuer City, AZ 1 1 1-11 2 2 3- 0
140 Connar Wilkins Green River, WY 2 2 2- 8 2 2 2- 8
141 Donnel Hill Las Vegas, NV 1 1 2- 0 1 1 2- 0
142 Douglas Jones North Las Vegas, NV 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1-11
143 Alex Faavale Coalville, UT 1 1 1-10 1 1 1-10
144 Chase Mitchell Richland, WA 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1- 9
145 Lloyd Gilreath Sr Boise, ID 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1- 8
145 Matthew Myers N Las Vegas, NV 1 1 1- 8 1 1 1- 8
147 Gary Ziegler Billings, MT 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1- 2
148 Logan Meredith Pasco, WA 1 1 1- 1 1 1 1- 1
149 Matthew Hoffert Las Vegas, NV 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1- 0
150 Landon McKnight Aztec, NM 1 1 0-14 1 1 0-14
151 Garrett Dow Apache Junction, AZ 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0
151 James Nobles III Buckeye, AZ 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0
151 Taylor Tucker Mountain View, WY 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0

Big Bass

Day Name City, State Lbs - Oz
1 Robert Bereiter Tucson, AZ 3-13
2 Mike Kramer Lehi, UT 4-13
3 Mike Kramer Lehi, UT 3- 8

Totals

Day #Fish #Live Lbs - Oz #Limits
1 361 360 748- 2 33
2 357 355 714- 4 29
3 411 409 796- 0 39

Team Standings Day Two

Rank Name #Fish #Live Lbs-oz #Fish #Live Lbs-oz
1 WYOMING 41 125 79- 1 125 125 252- 1
2 WASHINGTON 40 114 84-12 115 114 244- 7
3 UTAH 43 115 90- 1 115 115 242- 0
4 NEW MEXICO 47 117 86-15 118 117 234- 6
5 IDAHO 44 101 92-10 103 101 209-13
6 COLORADO 42 104 83-15 104 104 206- 4
7 OREGON 35 103 64- 4 104 103 204- 9
8 MONTANA 34 101 63- 2 101 101 196- 9
9 CALIFORNIA 36 88 63- 4 88 88 167-14
10 ARIZONA 24 75 46- 1 75 75 151- 6
11 NEVADA 25 81 41-15 81 81 149- 1

Arizona

Rank Name City,State #Fish #Live Lbs-oz #Fish #Live Lbs-oz
1 Andy Bravence Globe, AZ 4 4 8-14 14 14 32- 6
2 Karl Beltz Tucson, AZ 5 5 12-15 11 11 26- 8
3 Bret Nagelhout Red Rock, AZ 5 5 7-15 14 14 24- 3
4 Gerald Kimzey Willcox, AZ 1 1 1-14 9 9 16- 1
5 Chris Love Mesa, AZ 2 2 3- 9 6 6 11- 2
6 Brian Severson Chandler, AZ 2 2 3- 2 4 4 8- 9
7 Loren Bryant Ellenwood, GA 0 0 0- 0 4 4 7-15
8 William Crane Glendale , AZ 0 0 0- 0 3 3 6- 3
9 Jared Kummerer Tucson, AZ 2 2 4- 2 3 3 5-14
10 Michael Zimmerman Sierra Vista, AZ 2 2 1-15 4 4 5-12
11 Robert Bereiter Tucson , AZ 0 0 0- 0 1 1 3-13
12 Ed Miller Huachuer City, AZ 1 1 1-11 2 2 3- 0
13 Garrett Dow Apache Junction, AZ 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0
13 James Nobles III Buckeye, AZ 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0

California

Rank Name City,State #Fish #Live Lbs-oz #Fish #Live Lbs-oz
1 Jason Hemminger Oxnard, CA 5 5 9-11 15 15 32- 3
2 Allan Gillum San Clementa, CA 5 5 9- 7 11 11 20-12
3 Andrew Sayles Galt, CA 1 1 2-11 6 6 15-13
4 Anthony Crivelli Point Reyes Station, CA 2 2 4- 7 7 7 15- 0
5 Donald Welch Morgan Hill, CA 2 2 2- 6 10 10 14- 3
6 Rodney Scott Newhall, CA 0 0 0- 0 7 7 12-15
7 Steven Wilson Rohnert Park, CA 3 3 6- 7 6 6 12- 6
8 "Chief" Torrez Camarillo, CA 5 5 6-14 7 7 11- 3
9 Ronald Welch Corona, CA 3 3 4- 9 6 6 9-11
10 Rodney Brown Sacramento, CA 5 5 7- 6 6 6 8-15
11 Scott Smith Riverside, CA 4 4 6-10 5 5 8- 8
12 Dejon Lewis Ventura, CA 1 1 2-12 2 2 6- 5

Colorado

Rank Name City,State #Fish #Live Lbs-oz #Fish #Live Lbs-oz
1 Frank Villa Windsor, CO 4 4 6- 8 14 14 29-12
2 Jeff Jones Denver, CO 5 5 10- 7 13 13 25-14
3 Chris Dombkowski Cibolo, TX 5 5 11- 3 10 10 21-11
4 Dave Gerhardt Durango, CO 5 5 11-15 10 10 21- 1
5 Ed McCaw Ingacio, CO 3 3 6-10 9 9 19-10
6 Bob Brantlinger Durango, CO 4 4 8- 2 8 8 16-10
7 Herb Turner Westminster, CO 3 3 5-12 9 9 15- 3
8 Joe Conway Colorado Springs, CO 2 2 2-15 7 7 11-13
9 Robert Crask Durango, CO 2 2 4- 1 7 7 11- 6
10 Chad Phillips Thornton, CO 1 1 2- 1 5 5 11- 0
11 John Beranek Durango, CO 2 2 2-14 5 5 8-12
12 Josh Villa Windsor, CO 3 3 5- 1 3 3 5- 1
13 David Flemming Highlands Ranch, CO 1 1 2-10 2 2 4-11
14 Michael Harpell Fort Collins, CO 2 2 3-12 2 2 3-12

Idaho

Rank Name City,State #Fish #Live Lbs-oz #Fish #Live Lbs-oz
1 Josh Polfer Nampa, ID 4 3 8- 6 14 13 32- 0
2 Brent Shores Boise, ID 5 5 10-12 15 15 31-10
3 Chad Kaiser Hayden, ID 5 5 11- 4 14 14 30- 0
4 Don Hull Mead, WA 4 4 9-15 11 11 26- 0
5 Robert Turpin Coeur D Alene, ID 4 3 7- 1 10 9 17- 7
6 Jeremy Kimberling Rathdrum, ID 5 5 11- 4 6 6 13- 4
7 Dennis Seward Payette, ID 3 3 6- 1 8 8 12- 7
8 Josh Petross New Plymouth, ID 5 5 10- 4 6 6 11-15
9 Ethan Peterson Post Falls, ID 5 5 10- 5 5 5 10- 5
10 Llyod Gilreath Jr. Nampa, ID 1 1 1- 6 6 6 10- 0
11 David Ashton Boise , ID 3 3 6- 0 3 3 6- 0
12 Darrell Ocamica Payette, ID 0 0 0- 0 3 3 5-12
13 Chase Mitchell Richland, WA 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1- 9
14 Lloyd Gilreath Sr Boise, ID 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1- 8

Montana

Rank Name City,State #Fish #Live Lbs-oz #Fish #Live Lbs-oz
1 Shane Baertsch Lolo, MT 4 4 9- 7 14 14 33- 6
2 Randy Gust Osburn, ID 4 4 8- 9 13 13 27-15
3 Shawn Arthur Stutzke Osburn, ID 3 3 6- 5 10 10 20-10
4 Jay Evans Corvallis, MT 2 2 3- 6 10 10 19-13
5 Mike Dominick Alberton, MT 2 2 3- 7 11 11 18- 0
6 Stan Fisher Trout Creek, MT 2 2 3- 4 9 9 17-11
7 Don Collins Kalispell, MT 4 4 7- 7 9 9 15- 5
8 Robert Christensen Wallace, ID 0 0 0- 0 4 4 10- 2
9 Leon Stiffarm Columbia Falls, MT 2 2 4-13 5 5 9- 8
10 Reid Smith Bozeman, MT 2 2 3- 2 5 5 8-11
11 Tyler Evans Corvallis, MT 5 5 6- 9 5 5 6- 9
12 Tyler Garrison Thompson Falls, MT 3 3 4- 7 3 3 4- 7
13 Bruce Sackett Kalispell, MT 1 1 2- 6 2 2 3- 6
14 Gary Ziegler Billings, MT 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1- 2

Nevada

Rank Name City,State #Fish #Live Lbs-oz #Fish #Live Lbs-oz
1 Timothy Klinger Boulder City, NV 5 5 8- 7 14 14 28- 0
2 Alan Zamora Las Vegas, NV 3 3 6-12 10 10 19-12
3 David Naugle Las Vegas, NV 1 1 2- 6 9 9 18-12
4 Aaron Leon Henderson, NV 5 5 8- 5 9 9 17- 2
5 Paul Hemsley North Las Vegas, NV 1 1 1- 2 9 9 16-14
6 Brent Becker Henderson, NV 0 0 0- 0 7 7 10-14
7 Tim Myers Las Vegas, NV 1 1 1- 4 6 6 10- 5
8 Larry Holona Las Vegas, NV 0 0 0- 0 4 4 8- 6
9 Logan Branscum Henderson, NV 5 5 6- 8 5 5 6- 8
10 Joe Raftery Las Vegas, NV 2 2 3-11 4 4 6- 5
11 Donnel Hill Las Vegas, NV 1 1 2- 0 1 1 2- 0
12 Douglas Jones North Las Vegas, NV 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1-11
13 Matthew Myers N Las Vegas, NV 1 1 1- 8 1 1 1- 8
14 Matthew Hoffert Las Vegas, NV 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1- 0

New Mexico

Rank Name City,State #Fish #Live Lbs-oz #Fish #Live Lbs-oz
1 Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, NM 5 5 7-14 15 15 31- 2
2 Bob Lechel Los Alamos, NM 5 5 9- 3 15 15 27-11
3 Seth Garrison Farmington, NM 5 5 9- 4 13 13 27- 7
4 Shawn Jones Rio Rancho, NM 2 2 4-11 11 11 23-15
5 Tyler Wilson Carlsbad, NM 5 5 11- 3 10 10 23- 0
6 John C Myers Jr. La Luz, NM 4 4 9- 4 9 9 20-14
7 Earl Conway Albuquerque, NM 4 4 7-10 10 10 18- 9
8 Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, NM 5 5 9-11 8 8 14- 8
9 Johnny Johnson Farmington, NM 3 3 5- 6 7 7 12- 4
10 Mark Williams Los Alamos, NM 1 1 1- 1 6 6 11- 7
11 Steve Gill Aztec, NM 2 2 4- 2 5 4 9-14
12 Gabriel Rivera Portales, NM 2 2 3- 6 5 5 9- 7
13 Julian Sosa-Carver Mesilla Park, NM 3 3 3- 6 3 3 3- 6
14 Landon McKnight Aztec, NM 1 1 0-14 1 1 0-14

Oregon

Rank Name City,State #Fish #Live Lbs-oz #Fish #Live Lbs-oz
1 David Mays Portland, OR 5 5 10- 3 11 11 24- 2
2 Nicholas Fitzsimmons Lyle, WA 3 3 6- 5 12 12 23-11
3 Dan Jordan Florence, OR 3 3 7- 0 9 8 22-13
4 Ryan Furno Aloha, OR 0 0 0- 0 9 9 21-10
5 Byron Chaves Salem, OR 4 4 7- 9 11 11 21- 5
6 Kevin Pangle Bend, OR 3 3 6- 5 10 10 17- 2
7 Todd Woolard Salem, OR 3 3 7-15 8 8 16-12
8 Jerry Lake Cottage Grove, OR 2 2 3-13 7 7 14-14
9 Dan Betz Hood River, OR 1 1 1- 4 5 5 10- 8
10 Kory Ray Lebanon, OR 0 0 0- 0 6 6 10- 3
11 Dan Skillings Bend, OR 2 2 2- 6 5 5 6-14
12 Tristan Decker Yacolt, WA 5 5 5-12 5 5 5-12
13 Jacob Wall Jacksonville, OR 4 4 5-12 4 4 5-12
14 Howard Pierce Eugene, OR 0 0 0- 0 2 2 3- 3

Utah

Rank Name City,State #Fish #Live Lbs-oz #Fish #Live Lbs-oz
1 Tyler Swaney Fort Collins, CO 5 5 12- 4 13 13 31- 8
2 Mike Lavallee Sandy, UT 5 5 8-14 14 14 28-12
3 Kent Thomson Millville, UT 5 5 10-14 14 14 28- 7
4 Jerry Frahm Brigham City, UT 5 5 10-12 12 12 26-11
5 Mike Powell Heber City, UT 5 5 8-14 14 14 26-10
6 Mike Kramer Lehi, UT 5 5 14- 1 8 8 23- 3
7 Brett Felter Malad, ID 2 2 4- 4 10 10 21- 9
8 Rob Johnson Murray, UT 2 2 2- 5 9 9 16- 7
9 Ragun Ortar Riverton , UT 1 1 3- 3 5 5 11- 9
10 Tim Rawlings Malad City, ID 1 1 1-13 6 6 8- 5
11 Connor Burn Murray, UT 2 2 5- 2 2 2 5- 2
12 Seth Hausman Sandy, UT 2 2 4- 3 2 2 4- 3
13 Riley Hansen Sandy , UT 2 2 1-14 3 3 4- 2
14 Jared Roos Paradise, UT 0 0 0- 0 2 2 3-14
15 Alex Faavale Coalville, UT 1 1 1-10 1 1 1-10

Washington

Rank Name City,State #Fish #Live Lbs-oz #Fish #Live Lbs-oz
1 Jeremy Percifield Kennewick, WA 5 5 8-11 14 14 27-11
2 Jake Cook Kennewick, WA 4 4 8-12 12 12 27- 0
3 Gene Batey Jr. Pasco, WA 4 4 7-14 12 12 26- 9
4 Tony Lind Auburn , WA 4 4 11- 0 11 10 26- 1
5 Aaron Echternkamp Moses Lake, WA 5 5 10-10 11 11 25-11
6 Chris Lambert Olympia, WA 5 5 12- 6 10 10 25- 8
7 Bobby Forster Spokane  , WA 3 3 6- 1 12 12 24- 1
8 Ken Day Kennewick, WA 2 2 4- 1 7 7 15- 4
9 Nick Barr Lacey, WA 1 1 1-10 7 7 12- 6
10 Nik Autrey Liberty Lake, WA 5 5 11- 5 5 5 11- 5
11 Garret William McAfee Kennewick, WA 1 1 1- 5 6 6 9- 4
12 Ed Webb Mill Creek, WA 0 0 0- 0 4 4 6- 6
13 Terry Day Kennewick, WA 0 0 0- 0 3 3 6- 4
14 Logan Meredith Pasco, WA 1 1 1- 1 1 1 1- 1

Wyoming

Rank Name City,State #Fish #Live Lbs-oz #Fish #Live Lbs-oz
1 Bill Golightly Preston, WY 5 5 9- 2 15 15 31-10
2 Stephen Siddoway Teton, ID 3 3 5- 6 13 13 29- 1
3 Boyd C Golightly Preston, ID 5 5 11- 6 13 13 25-14
4 Kasey Thomas Green River, WY 5 5 11-10 11 11 24-11
5 Tory Thomas Rock Springs, WY 5 5 8-12 12 12 24- 4
6 Bubba O'Neill Evanston, WY 3 3 5-12 11 11 23- 6
7 Kenny Oldham Coalville, UT 4 4 8-13 12 12 22- 6
8 Larry Wilkins Green River, WY 2 2 3-13 8 8 18-13
9 Lynn Swaney Craig, CO 3 3 3-11 9 9 15- 1
10 Sidney Reeves Ogden, UT 1 1 1- 7 7 7 11-14
11 Lee Thomas Green River, WY 2 2 4-15 6 6 11- 6
12 Rocky Rochford Rock Springs, WY 1 1 1-14 6 6 11- 3
13 Connar Wilkins Green River, WY 2 2 2- 8 2 2 2- 8
14 Taylor Tucker Mountain View, WY 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0

Junior Standings

Ages 11-14

Rank Name State #Fish Lbs - Oz
1. Tyler Evans Montana 5 6-9
2. Logan Branscum Nevada 5 6-8
3. David Ashton Idaho 3 6-0
4. Tristan Decker Washington 5 5-12
5. Connor Burn Utah 2 5-2
6. Josh Villa Colorado 3 5-1
7. Julian Sosa-Carver New Mexico 3 3-6
8. Connar Wilkins Wyoming 2 2-8
9. Logan Meredith Washington 1 1-1
10. James Nobles III Arizona 0 0

 

Ages 15-18

Rank Name State #Fish Lbs - Oz
1. Nik Autrey Washington 5 11-5
2. Ethan Peterson Idaho 5 10-5
3. Jacob Wall Oregon 4 5-12
4. Tyler Garrison Montana 3 4-7
5. Seth Hausman Utah 2 4-3
6. Michael Harpell Colorado 2 3-12
7. Matthew Myers Nevada 1 1-8
8. Landon McKnight New Mexico 1 0-14
9. Taylor Tucker Wyoming 0 0
10. Garrett Dow Arizona 0 0

advertisement