2012 Cabela's B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Western Divisional
Flaming Gorge - Green River, WY, May 30 - Jun 1, 2012

2012 Cabela's B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Western Divisional Day One standings

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Ryan Furno Aloha, OR (OR) 5 13-05
2. Tyler Swaney Fort Collins, CO (UT) 5 13-00
3. Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, NM (NM) 5 12-10
4. Andy Bravence Globe, AZ (AZ) 5 12-07
4. Larry Wilkins Green River, WY (WY) 5 12-07
6. Jerry Frahm Brigham City, UT (UT) 5 12-04
7. Shawn Jones Rio Rancho, NM (NM) 5 11-15
8. Shane Baertsch Lolo, MT (MT) 5 11-14
9. Randy Gust Osburn, ID (MT) 5 11-14
10. Jason Hemminger Oxnard, CA (CA) 5 11-12
10. Brent Shores Boise, ID (ID) 5 11-12
12. Stan Fisher Trout Creek, MT (MT) 5 11-11
12. Kasey Thomas Green River, WY (WY) 5 11-11
14. Gene Batey Jr. Pasco, WA (WA) 5 11-09
15. Mike Lavallee Sandy, UT (UT) 5 11-07
16. Bill Golightly Preston, WY (WY) 5 11-05
16. David Naugle Las Vegas, NV (NV) 5 11-05
16. Frank Villa Windsor, CO (CO) 5 11-05
19. Jeremy Percifield Kennewick, WA (WA) 5 11-02
20. Byron Chaves Salem, OR (OR) 5 10-12
21. Stephen Siddoway Teton, ID (WY) 5 10-11
22. Timothy Klinger Boulder City, NV (NV) 5 10-05
23. Jake Cook Kennewick, WA (WA) 4 10-05
24. Josh Polfer Nampa, ID (ID) 5 10-04
25. Seth Garrison Farmington, NM (NM) 5 09-12
25. Bob Lechel Los Alamos, NM (NM) 5 09-12
27. Paul Hemsley North Las Vegas, NV 4 09-12
28. Allan Gillum San Clementa, CA (CA) 5 09-08
29. Nick Barr Lacey, WA (WA) 5 08-14
30. Kent Thomson Millville, UT (UT) 4 08-14
31. Todd Woolard Salem, OR (OR) 5 08-13
32. Gerald Kimzey Willcox, AZ (AZ) 5 08-12
33. Chad Kaiser Hayden, ID (ID) 4 08-11
34. Chris Dombkowski Cibolo, TX (CO) 4 08-08
35. Jay Evans Corvallis, MT (MT) 4 08-05
36. Rob Johnson Murray, UT (UT) 4 08-03
37. Rodney Scott Newhall, CA (CA) 5 08-01
37. Donald Welch Morgan Hill, CA (CA) 5 08-01
39. Mike Powell Heber City, UT (UT) 4 08-01
40. Jeff Jones Denver, CO (CO) 3 07-15
41. Kenny Oldham Coalville, UT (WY) 4 07-13
42. Bubba O'Neill Evanston, WY (WY) 4 07-11
43. Kevin Pangle Bend, OR (OR) 5 07-08
44. Nicholas Fitzsimmons Lyle, WA (OR) 4 07-07
44. Bret Nagelhout Red Rock, AZ (AZ) 4 07-07
46. Herb Turner Westminster, CO (CO) 5 07-00
47. Johnny Johnson Farmington, NM (NM) 4 06-14
48. Bob Brantlinger Durango, CO (CO) 3 06-14
49. Don Collins Kalispell, MT (MT) 4 06-12
50. Brett Felter Malad, ID (UT) 3 06-10
51. Aaron Leon Henderson, NV (NV) 3 06-07
51. Andrew Sayles Galt, CA (CA) 3 06-07
53. Shawn Arthur Stutzke Osburn, ID (MT) 3 06-06
54. Bobby Forster Spokane , WA (WA) 4 06-00
55. Rocky Rochford Rock Springs, WY (WY) 3 05-15
55. Steven Wilson Rohnert Park, CA (CA) 3 05-15
57. Mark Williams Los Alamos, NM (NM) 3 05-13
58. Steve Gill Aztec, NM (NM) 3 05-12
59. Chad Phillips Thornton, CO (CO) 2 05-10
60. Mike Dominick Alberton, MT (MT) 4 05-09
61. Robert Christensen Wallace, ID (MT) 2 05-07
62. Sidney Reeves Ogden, UT (WY) 3 05-05
63. David Mays Portland, OR (OR) 2 05-04
63. Tim Myers Las Vegas, NV (NV) 2 05-04
65. Tyler Wilson Carlsbad, NM (NM) 2 05-03
66. Ed McCaw Ingacio, CO (CO) 2 05-02
67. Aaron Echternkamp Moses Lake, WA (WA) 2 04-14
68. Ragun Ortar Riverton , UT (UT) 2 04-13
69. Anthony Crivelli Point Reyes Station, CA (CA) 2 04-12
69. Don Hull Mead, WA (ID) 2 04-12
71. Boyd C Golightly Preston, ID (WY) 3 04-11
72. Dan Jordan Florence, OR (OR) 2 04-11
72. Chris Love Mesa, AZ (AZ) 2 04-11
74. Tory Thomas Rock Springs, WY (WY) 2 04-10
75. Dan Betz Hood River, OR (OR) 2 04-09
76. Dan Skillings Bend, OR (OR) 3 04-08
77. John C Myers Jr. La Luz, NM (NM) 2 04-02
78. Earl Conway Albuquerque, NM (NM) 2 04-01
79. Robert Crask Durango, CO (CO) 3 04-00
80. Darrell Ocamica Payette, ID (ID) 2 04-00
81. Tim Rawlings Malad City, ID (UT) 3 03-15
82. Llyod Gilreath Jr. Nampa, ID (ID) 2 03-15
83. Jared Roos Paradise, UT (UT) 2 03-14
84. Gabriel Rivera Portales, NM (NM) 2 03-13
85. Robert Bereiter Tucson , AZ (AZ) 1 03-13
86. Terry Day Kennewick, WA (WA) 2 03-12
86. Ken Day Kennewick, WA (WA) 2 03-12
88. Karl Beltz Tucson, AZ (AZ) 2 03-10
89. Joe Conway Colorado Springs, CO (CO) 2 03-09
90. Dejon Lewis Ventura, CA (CA) 1 03-09
91. Brent Becker Henderson, NV (NV) 2 03-06
92. Leon Stiffarm Columbia Falls, MT (MT) 2 03-03
93. Loren Bryant Ellenwood, GA (AZ) 2 03-02
94. Brian Severson Chandler, AZ (AZ) 1 03-02
95. Tony Lind Auburn , WA (WA) 2 03-00
96. Alan Zamora Las Vegas, NV (NV) 2 02-14
97. Jerry Lake Cottage Grove, OR (OR) 1 02-11
98. Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, NM (NM) 1 02-05
99. Riley Hansen Sandy , UT (UT) 1 02-04
100. John Beranek Durango, CO (CO) 1 02-02
100. William Crane Glendale , AZ (AZ) 1 02-02
100. Dave Gerhardt Durango, CO (CO) 1 02-02
100. Kory Ray Lebanon, OR (OR) 1 02-02
104. David Flemming Highlands Ranch, CO (CO) 1 02-01
105. Howard Pierce Eugene, OR (OR) 1 02-00
105. Reid Smith Bozeman, MT (MT) 1 02-00
107. Michael Zimmerman Sierra Vista, AZ (AZ) 1 01-14
108. Lynn Swaney Craig, CO (WY) 1 01-12
109. Douglas Jones North Las Vegas, NV (NV) 1 01-11
109. Josh Petross New Plymouth, ID (ID) 1 01-11
111. "Chief" Torrez Camarillo, CA (CA) 1 01-10
111. Ronald Welch Corona, CA (CA) 1 01-10
113. Rodney Brown Sacramento, CA (CA) 1 01-09
113. Chase Mitchell Richland, WA (ID) 1 01-09
113. Dennis Seward Payette, ID (ID) 1 01-09
116. Lloyd Gilreath Sr Boise, ID (ID) 1 01-08
116. Ed Webb Mill Creek, WA (WA) 1 01-08
118. Garret William McAfee Kennewick, WA (WA) 1 01-07
118. Joe Raftery Las Vegas, NV (NV) 1 01-07
118. Robert Turpin Coeur D Alene, ID (ID) 1 01-07
121. Ed Miller Huachuer City, AZ (AZ) 1 01-05
122. Larry Holona Las Vegas, NV (NV) 1 01-00
123. Donnel Hill Las Vegas, NV (NV) 0 00-00
123. Matthew Hoffert Las Vegas, NV (NV) 0 00-00
123. Jeremy Kimberling Rathdrum, ID (ID) 0 00-00
123. Mike Kramer Lehi, UT (UT) 0 00-00
123. Jared Kummerer Tucson, AZ (AZ) 0 00-00
123. Chris Lambert Olympia, WA (WA) 0 00-00
123. Bruce Sackett Kalispell, MT (MT) 0 00-00
123. Scott Smith Riverside, CA (CA) 0 00-00
123. Lee Thomas Green River, WY (WY) 0 00-00
123. Gary Ziegler Billings, MT (MT) 0 00-00

Totals by day

Day #Limits #Fish No./lbs-oz
1 33 361 748-02

Team Standings Day One

Rank Name No./lbs-oz
1. WYOMING 83-15
2. UTAH 83-05
3. NEW MEXICO 82-00
4. OREGON 73-10
5. MONTANA 73-01
6. COLORADO 66-04
7. WASHINGTON 66-03
8. CALIFORNIA 62-14
9. NEVADA 53-07
10. ARIZONA 52-05
11. IDAHO 51-02

Washington

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Gene Batey Jr. Pasco, WA 5 11-09
2. Jeremy Percifield Kennewick, WA 5 11-02
3. Jake Cook Kennewick, WA 4 10-05
4. Nick Barr Lacey, WA 5 08-14
5. Bobby Forster Spokane , WA 4 06-00
6. Aaron Echternkamp Moses Lake, WA 2 04-14
7. Terry Day Kennewick, WA 2 03-12
7. Ken Day Kennewick, WA 2 03-12
9. Tony Lind Auburn , WA 2 03-00
10. Ed Webb Mill Creek, WA 1 01-08
11. Garret William McAfee Kennewick, WA 1 01-07
12. Chris Lambert Olympia, WA 0 00-00

Idaho

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Brent Shores Boise, ID 5 11-12
2. Josh Polfer Nampa, ID 5 10-04
3. Chad Kaiser Hayden, ID 4 08-11
4. Don Hull Mead, WA 2 04-12
5. Darrell Ocamica Payette, ID 2 04-00
6. Llyod Gilreath Jr. Nampa, ID 2 03-15
7. 7 Josh Petross New Plymouth, ID 1 01-11
8. Chase Mitchell Richland, WA 1 01-09
8. Dennis Seward Payette, ID 1 01-09
10. Lloyd Gilreath Sr Boise, ID 1 01-08
11. Robert Turpin Coeur D Alene, ID 1 01-07
12. Jeremy Kimberling Rathdrum, ID 0 00-00

Oregon

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Ryan Furno Aloha, OR 5 13-05
2. Byron Chaves Salem, OR 5 10-12
3. Todd Woolard Salem, OR 5 08-13
4. Kevin Pangle Bend, OR 5 07-08
5. Nicholas Fitzsimmons Lyle, WA 4 07-07
6. David Mays Portland, OR 2 05-04
7. Dan Jordan Florence, OR 2 04-11
8. Dan Betz Hood River, OR 2 04-09
9. Dan Skillings Bend, OR 3 04-08
10. Jerry Lake Cottage Grove, OR 1 02-11
11. Kory Ray Lebanon, OR 1 02-02
12. Howard Pierce Eugene, OR 1 02-00

Arizona

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Andy Bravence Globe, AZ 5 12-07
2. Gerald Kimzey Willcox, AZ 5 08-12
3. Bret Nagelhout Red Rock, AZ 4 07-07
4. Chris Love Mesa, AZ 2 04-11
5. Robert Bereiter Tucson , AZ 1 03-13
6. Karl Beltz Tucson, AZ 2 03-10
7. Loren Bryant Ellenwood, GA 2 03-02
8. Brian Severson Chandler, AZ 1 03-02
9. William Crane Glendale , AZ 1 02-02
10. Michael Zimmerman Sierra Vista, AZ 1 01-14
11. Ed Miller Huachuer City, AZ 1 01-05
12. Jared Kummerer Tucson, AZ 0 00-00

Wyoming

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Larry Wilkins Green River, WY 5 12-07
2. Kasey Thomas Green River, WY 5 11-11
3. Bill Golightly Preston, WY 5 11-05
4. Stephen Siddoway Teton, ID 5 10-11
5. Kenny Oldham Coalville, UT 4 4 07-1
6. Bubba O'Neill Evanston, WY 4 07-11
7. Rocky Rochford Rock Springs, WY 3 05-15
8. Sidney Reeves Ogden, UT 3 05-05
9. Boyd C Golightly Preston, ID 3 04-11
10. Tory Thomas Rock Springs, WY 2 04-10
11. Lynn Swaney Craig, CO 1 01-12
12. Lee Thomas Green River, WY 0 00-00

New Mexico

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, NM 5 12-10
2. Shawn Jones Rio Rancho, NM 5 11-15
3. Seth Garrison Farmington, NM 5 09-12
3. Bob Lechel Los Alamos, NM 5 09-12
5. Johnny Johnson Farmington, NM 4 06-14
6. Mark Williams Los Alamos, NM 3 05-13
7. Steve Gill Aztec, NM 3 05-12
8. Tyler Wilson Carlsbad, NM 2 05-03
9. John C Myers Jr. La Luz, NM 2 04-02
10. Earl Conway Albuquerque, NM 2 04-01
11. Gabriel Rivera Portales, NM 2 03-13
12. Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, NM 1 02-05

California

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Jason Hemminger Oxnard, CA 5 11-12
2. Allan Gillum San Clementa, CA 5 09-08
3. Rodney Scott Newhall, CA 5 08-01
3. Donald Welch Morgan Hill, CA 5 08-01
5. Andrew Sayles Galt, CA 3 06-07
6. Steven Wilson Rohnert Park, CA 3 05-15
7. Anthony Crivelli Point Reyes Station, CA 2 04-12
8. Dejon Lewis Ventura, CA 1 03-09
9. "Chief" Torrez Camarillo, CA 1 01-10
9. Ronald Welch Corona, CA 1 01-10
11. Rodney Brown Sacramento, CA 1 01-09
12. Scott Smith Riverside, CA 0 00-00

Montana

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Shane Baertsch Lolo, MT 5 11-14
2. Randy Gust Osburn, ID 5 11-14
3. Stan Fisher Trout Creek, MT 5 11-11
4. Jay Evans Corvallis, MT 4 08-05
5. Don Collins Kalispell, MT 4 06-12
6. Shawn Arthur Stutzke Osburn, ID 3 06-06
7. Mike Dominick Alberton, MT 4 05-09
8. Robert Christensen Wallace, ID 2 05-07
9. Leon Stiffarm Columbia Falls, MT 2 03-03
10. Reid Smith Bozeman, MT 1 02-00
11. Bruce Sackett Kalispell, MT 0 00-00
12. Gary Ziegler Billings, MT 0 00-00

Utah

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Tyler Swaney Fort Collins, CO 5 13-00
2. Jerry Frahm Brigham City, UT 5 12-04
3. Mike Lavallee Sandy, UT 5 11-07
4. Kent Thomson Millville, UT 4 08-14
5. Rob Johnson Murray, UT 4 08-03
6. Mike Powell Heber City, UT 4 08-01
7. Brett Felter Malad, ID 3 06-10
8. Ragun Ortar Riverton , UT 2 04-13
9. Tim Rawlings Malad City, ID 3 03-15
10. Jared Roos Paradise, UT 2 03-14
11. Riley Hansen Sandy , UT 1 02-04
12. Mike Kramer Lehi, UT 0 00-00

Colorado

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. Frank Villa Windsor, CO 5 11-05
2. Chris Dombkowski Cibolo, TX 4 08-08
3. Jeff Jones Denver, CO 3 07-15
4. Herb Turner Westminster, CO 5 07-00
5. Bob Brantlinger Durango, CO 3 06-14
6. Chad Phillips Thornton, CO 2 05-10
7. Ed McCaw Ingacio, CO 2 05-02
8. Robert Crask Durango, CO 3 04-00
9. Joe Conway Colorado Springs, CO 2 03-09
10. John Beranek Durango, CO 1 02-02
11. Dave Gerhardt Durango, CO 1 02-02
12. David Flemming Highlands Ranch, CO 1 02-01

Nevada

Rank Name Hometown #Fish No./lbs-oz
1. David Naugle Las Vegas, NV 5 11-05
2. Timothy Klinger Boulder City, NV 5 10-05
3. Paul Hemsley North Las Vegas, NV 4 09-12
4. Aaron Leon Henderson, NV 3 06-07
5. Tim Myers Las Vegas, NV 2 05-04
6. Brent Becker Henderson, NV 2 03-06
7. Alan Zamora Las Vegas, NV 2 02-14
8. Douglas Jones North Las Vegas, NV 1 01-11
9. Joe Raftery Las Vegas, NV 1 01-07
10. Larry Holona Las Vegas, NV 1 01-00
11. Donnel Hill Las Vegas, NV 0 00-00
12. Matthew Hoffert Las Vegas, NV 0 00-00

advertisement