2012 Cabela's B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Southern Divisional
Lake Okeechobee - Clewiston, FL, Mar 28 - 30, 2012

2012 Cabela's B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Southern Divisional Day Two standings

Click to view the Day One standings

Rank Name Hometown No./lbs-oz Pts
1. George Crain Cropwell, AL (AL) 10 40-01 0
2. Jeremy Pridgen Hahira , GA (GA) 10 37-06 0
3. Edward Cox Goose Creek, SC (SC) 10 37-05 0
4. Raymond Trudeau Saint Cloud, FL (FL) 10 36-12 0
5. Mark Pierce Clarksville, TN (TN) 10 34-09 0
6. Waine Pittman Villa Rica, GA (GA) 10 34-04 0
7. Kyle Glasgow Guin, AL (AL) 10 33-15 0
8. Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, GA (GA) 10 33-05 0
9. Colby Cotterill Lakeland, FL (FL) 10 32-08 0
10. Chris Blair Newnan, GA (GA) 6 32-03 0
11. James David Lockhart II Clarksville, TN (TN) 9 31-00 0
12. Colby Flinn Bradenton, FL (FL) 10 30-15 0
13. Bob Grosso Odessa, FL (FL) 10 30-15 0
14. Paul Tyre Tallahassee, FL (GA) 10 30-12 0
15. Arnie Lane Lakeland, FL (FL) 10 30-07 0
16. Chuck Thurlow Auburn, AL (AL) 7 29-12 0
17. Rick Craft Greenup, KY (KY) 10 27-12 0
18. Phillip Lovett Florence, AL (AL) 10 27-03 0
19. Joseph T Von Hoene Erlanger, KY (KY) 10 24-09 0
20. John L Crisp Mount Washington, KY 10 24-08 0
21. Brent Boyette Kenly, NC (NC) 9 24-05 0
22. Alan Shultz Rutledge, GA (GA) 10 24-04 0
23. Roger Hoover Mooresville, NC (NC) 9 24-00 0
24. Scott Hamrick Denver, NC (NC) 10 23-15 0
25. Brian Nelson Clarksville, TN (TN) 10 23-10 0
26. Chris Kerfoot Louisville, KY (KY) 10 23-09 0
27. Jeff Green Gaffney, SC (SC) 9 22-11 0
28. Josh Smith Guin, AL (AL) 10 22-06 0
29. Mel Long Hampton, SC (SC) 10 22-03 0
30. Robert Bogacki Ocala, FL (FL) 7 22-00 0
31. Frank Raymer Brandenburg, KY (KY) 10 21-14 0
32. Tim Hennemann Florence, KY (KY) 9 21-12 0
33. David G Williams Maiden, NC (NC) 10 21-11 0
34. Eric J Silverstrim Indian Mound, TN (TN) 10 21-07 0
35. James Roberson Naylor, GA (GA) 10 21-04 0
36. David Cook Hendersonville, TN (TN) 9 21-00 0
37. Brian W Bowers Franklinton, NC (NC) 10 20-10 0
38. Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, FL 10 20-09 0
39. Rocky Rockhill Tuscumbia, AL (AL) 10 20-08 0
40. Greg Newman Maryville, TN (TN) 9 20-06 0
41. Anthony Goggins Sylacauga, AL (AL) 7 20-06 0
42. Tony South Muscle Shoals, AL (AL) 9 20-03 0
43. Jason Reinke North Charleston, SC 10 19-11 0
44. Chad Rice Grayson , KY (KY) 10 19-08 0
45. Michael Carson Gastonia, NC (SC) 6 19-08 0
46. Gary L Bonnet Borden, IN (KY) 10 19-06 0
47. Edward Coto Barnwell, SC (SC) 10 19-05 0
48. Chuck Murray Louisburg, NC (NC) 10 18-14 0
49. Billy Scoggins Mooresboro, NC (NC) 10 18-13 0
50. Kyle Raymer Brandenburg, KY (KY) 10 18-11 0
51. Henry J Farmer Jr. Kingsport, TN (TN) 5 18-11 0
52. David Swain Wilson, NC (NC) 9 18-07 0
53. Brian Elder Locust Grove, GA (GA) 8 18-00 0
54. Andy Martin Conway, SC (SC) 10 17-15 0
55. Jerry Craig Hiddenite, NC (NC) 8 17-09 0
56. Gary Arnold Mt Pleasant, SC (SC) 10 17-01 0
57. Chris Neely Chattahoochee, FL (GA) 7 16-15 0
58. Bill Gordon Birmingham, AL (AL) 8 16-14 0
59. David Beacham Columbia, SC (SC) 8 16-10 0
60. Don Hogue Cropwell, AL (AL) 10 16-08 0
61. Mark Estep Russell , KY (KY) 10 16-07 0
62. Larry Cahan East Palatka, FL (FL) 10 15-05 0
63. Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, TN (TN) 7 15-00 0
64. Warren L Tolson Lexington, KY (KY) 7 14-12 0
65. John Kiely Knoxville, TN (TN) 8 13-11 0
66. Roger Morrow Stockbridge, GA (GA) 7 13-09 0
67. Charles Graybeal Jr. Erwin, TN (TN) 10 13-07 0
68. Caleb Frazier Citrus Springs, FL (FL) 8 13-02 0
69. Don Cox Russellville, AL (AL) 10 12-15 0
70. Andy Warren Maury City, TN (TN) 8 12-15 0
71. Jeff Narron Sims, NC (NC) 6 12-14 0
72. William Hazel Brunson, SC (SC) 7 12-07 0
73. Karl A Schreiber Georgetown, KY (KY) 9 12-00 0
74. Dustin Snelson Leesburg, FL (FL) 8 11-15 0
75. Jimmy Hodges McDonough, GA (GA) 10 11-14 0
76. Robert Richardson Palmetto, GA (GA) 6 11-14 0
77. Gary Kennedy Trion, GA (GA) 8 11-13 0
78. Pete Fargo Acworth, GA (GA) 3 11-10 0
79. James Hooven Lakeland, FL (FL) 8 11-08 0
80. Billy Harris Mooresville, NC (NC) 5 11-08 0
81. Jerry Last Chattanooga, TN (TN) 7 11-07 0
82. Nickolas Coleman Kuttawa, KY (KY) 8 11-06 0
83. Rich Young Melbourne, KY (KY) 5 11-06 0
84. Todd Barbee Mount Pleasant, NC (NC) 10 11-02 0
85. Gary Lynn Brooks New Tazewell Drive, TN 5 10-15 0
86. David Glynn Stinson Johnson City, TN (TN) 8 09-14 0
87. Ryan West Hartsville, SC (SC) 6 09-14 0
88. Derek Bowden Louisburg, NC (NC) 6 09-04 0
89. Sidney Weaver Cherryville, NC (SC) 5 09-02 0
90. Kenneth Jordan Panama City, FL (FL) 5 08-08 0
91. Bill Spicer Blue Mountain, AL (AL) 5 08-07 0
92. Bob Harper Orlando, FL (FL) 5 07-09 0
93. Rodney Scott Yavorsky Largo, FL (FL) 5 07-02 0
94. Eulon Lee Jr. Montgomery, AL (AL) 5 07-02 0
95. Joe Smith Rocky Mt, NC (NC) 4 04-15 0
96. Daryl Thorp Tuscumbia, AL (AL) 5 04-12 0
97. Jason Moyer Troy, SC (SC) 4 04-00 0
98. Ferris Jennings Charleston, SC (SC) 2 03-09 0
99. Dustin Bozeman Lakeland, FL (FL) 0 00-00 0
99. Chris Carnes York, SC (NC) 0 00-00 0
99. Austin Kelly Cole Rutherford, NC (SC) 0 00-00 0
99. Ethan Eubanks Marion, AR (TN) 0 00-00 0
99. Luke W Farmer Estero, FL (FL) 0 00-00 0
99. Samson Faulk Lyman, SC (SC) 0 00-00 0
99. Lance Freeman Eddyville, KY (KY) 0 00-00 0
99. Zeke Gossett Cropwell, AL (AL) 0 00-00 0
99. Austin Hagan Clarkson, KY (KY) 0 00-00 0
99. Willem Lubbinge Pretoria Gauteng SOUTH 0 00-00 0
99. Jake Mims Douglasville, GA (GA) 0 00-00 0
99. Carson Orellana Mooresville, NC (NC) 0 00-00 0
99. Nico Retief Cape Town SOUTH AFRICA 0 00-00 0
99. Justin Singleton Rutledge, GA (GA) 0 00-00 0
99. Quentin Vercher Titus, AL (AL) 0 00-00 0
99. Wyatt Young Bartlett, TN (TN) 0 00-00 0

Totals

Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1. 52 364 824-11
2. 80 449 1039-05
Totals 132 813 1864-00

Team Standings Day Two

Rank State Lbs-Oz
1. Georgia 309-01
2. Alabama 281-00
3. Florida 279-03
4. Kentucky 267-08
5. Tennessee 258-00
6. North Carolina 237-15
7. South Carolina 231-05
8. South Carolina 231-05
8. ZA 00-00

Georgia

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jeremy Pridgen Hahira , GA 10 37-06 0
2 Waine Pittman Villa Rica, GA 10 34-04 0
3 Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, GA 10 33-05 0
4 Chris Blair Newnan, GA 6 32-03 0
5 Paul Tyre Tallahassee, FL 10 30-12 0
6 Alan Shultz Rutledge, GA 10 24-04 0
7 James Roberson Naylor, GA 10 21-04 0
8 Brian Elder Locust Grove, GA 8 18-00 0
9 Chris Neely Chattahoochee, FL 7 16-15 0
10 Roger Morrow Stockbridge, GA 7 13-09 0
11 Jimmy Hodges McDonough, GA 10 11-14 0
12 Robert Richardson Palmetto, GA 6 11-14 0
13 Gary Kennedy Trion, GA 8 11-13 0
14 Pete Fargo Acworth, GA 3 11-10 0
15 Jake Mims Douglasville, GA 0 00-00 0
15 Justin Singleton Rutledge, GA 0 00-00 0

South Carolina

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Edward Cox Goose Creek, SC 10 37-05 0
2 Jeff Green Gaffney, SC 9 22-11 0
3 Mel Long Hampton, SC 10 22-03 0
4 Jason Reinke North Charleston, SC 10 19-11 0
5 Michael Carson Gastonia, NC 6 19-08 0
6 Edward Coto Barnwell, SC 10 19-05 0
7 Andy Martin Conway, SC 10 17-15 0
8 Gary Arnold Mt Pleasant, SC 10 17-01 0
9 David Beacham Columbia, SC 8 16-10 0
10 William Hazel Brunson, SC 7 12-07 0
11 Ryan West Hartsville, SC 6 09-14 0
12 Sidney Weaver Cherryville, NC 5 09-02 0
13 Jason Moyer Troy, SC 4 04-00 0
14 Ferris Jennings Charleston, SC 2 03-09 0
15 Austin Kelly Cole Rutherford, NC 0 00-00 0
15 Samson Faulk Lyman, SC 0 00-00 0

Florida

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Raymond Trudeau Saint Cloud, FL 10 36-12 0
2 Colby Cotterill Lakeland, FL 10 32-08 0
3 Colby Flinn Bradenton, FL 10 30-15 0
4 Bob Grosso Odessa, FL 10 30-15 0
5 Arnie Lane Lakeland, FL 10 30-07 0
6 Robert Bogacki Ocala, FL 7 22-00 0
7 Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, FL 10 20-09 0
8 Larry Cahan East Palatka, FL 10 15-05 0
9 Caleb Frazier Citrus Springs, FL 8 13-02 0
10 Dustin Snelson Leesburg, FL 8 11-15 0
11 James Hooven Lakeland, FL 8 11-08 0
12 Kenneth Jordan Panama City, FL 5 08-08 0
13 Bob Harper Orlando, FL 5 07-09 0
14 Rodney Scott Yavorsky Largo, FL 5 07-02 0
15 Dustin Bozeman Lakeland, FL 0 00-00 0
15 Luke W Farmer Estero, FL 0 00-00 0

Alabama

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 George Crain Cropwell, AL 10 40-01 0
2 Kyle Glasgow Guin, AL 10 33-15 0
3 Chuck Thurlow Auburn, AL 7 29-12 0
4 Phillip Lovett Florence, AL 10 27-03 0
5 Josh Smith Guin, AL 10 22-06 0
6 Rocky Rockhill Tuscumbia, AL 10 20-08 0
7 Anthony Goggins Sylacauga, AL 7 20-06 0
8 Tony South Muscle Shoals, AL 9 20-03 0
9 Bill Gordon Birmingham, AL 8 16-14 0
10 Don Hogue Cropwell, AL 10 16-08 0
11 Don Cox Russellville, AL 10 12-15 0
12 Bill Spicer Blue Mountain, AL 5 08-07 0
13 Eulon Lee Jr. Montgomery, AL 5 07-02 0
14 Daryl Thorp Tuscumbia, AL 5 04-12 0
15 Zeke Gossett Cropwell, AL 0 00-00 0
15 Quentin Vercher Titus, AL 0 00-00 0

North Carolina

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brent Boyette Kenly, NC 9 24-05 0
2 Roger Hoover Mooresville, NC 9 24-00 0
3 Scott Hamrick Denver, NC 10 23-15 0
4 David G Williams Maiden, NC 10 21-11 0
5 Brian W Bowers Franklinton, NC 10 20-10 0
6 Chuck Murray Louisburg, NC 10 18-14 0
7 Billy Scoggins Mooresboro, NC 10 18-13 0
8 David Swain Wilson, NC 9 18-07 0
9 Jerry Craig Hiddenite, NC 8 17-09 0
10 Jeff Narron Sims, NC 6 12-14 0
11 Billy Harris Mooresville, NC 5 11-08 0
12 Todd Barbee Mount Pleasant, NC 10 11-02 0
13 Derek Bowden Louisburg, NC 6 09-04 0
14 Joe Smith Rocky Mt, NC 4 04-15 0
15 Chris Carnes York, SC 0 00-00 0
15 Carson Orellana Mooresville, NC 0 00-00 0

Kentucky

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Rick Craft Greenup, KY 10 27-12 0
2 Joseph T Von Hoene Erlanger, KY 10 24-09 0
3 John L Crisp Mount Washington, KY 10 24-08 0
4 Chris Kerfoot Louisville, KY 10 23-09 0
5 Frank Raymer Brandenburg, KY 10 21-14 0
6 Tim Hennemann Florence, KY 9 21-12 0
7 Chad Rice Grayson , KY 10 19-08 0
8 Gary L Bonnet Borden, IN 10 19-06 0
9 Kyle Raymer Brandenburg, KY 10 18-11 0
10 Mark Estep Russell , KY 10 16-07 0
11 Warren L Tolson Lexington, KY 7 14-12 0
12 Karl A Schreiber Georgetown, KY 9 12-00 0
13 Nickolas Coleman Kuttawa, KY 8 11-06 0
14 Rich Young Melbourne, KY 5 11-06 0
15 Lance Freeman Eddyville, KY 0 00-00 0
15 Austin Hagan Clarkson, KY 0 00-00 0

Tennessee

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mark Pierce Clarksville, TN 10 34-09 0
2 James David Lockhart II Clarksville, TN 9 31-00 0
3 Brian Nelson Clarksville, TN 10 23-10 0
4 Eric J Silverstrim Indian Mound, TN 10 21-07 0
5 David Cook Hendersonville, TN 9 21-00 0
6 Greg Newman Maryville, TN 9 20-06 0
7 Henry J Farmer Jr. Kingsport, TN 5 18-11 0
8 Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, TN 7 15-00 0
9 John Kiely Knoxville, TN 8 13-11 0
10 Charles Graybeal Jr. Erwin, TN 10 13-07 0
11 Andy Warren Maury City, TN 8 12-15 0
12 Jerry Last Chattanooga, TN 7 11-07 0
13 Gary Lynn Brooks New Tazewell Drive, TN 5 10-15 0
14 David Glynn Stinson Johnson City, TN 8 09-14 0
15 Ethan Eubanks Marion, AR 0 00-00 0
15 Wyatt Young Bartlett, TN 0 00-00 0

ZA

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Willem Lubbinge Pretoria Gauteng SOUTH 0 00-00 0
1 Nico Retief Cape Town SOUTH AFRICA 0 00-00 0

advertisement