2012 Cabela's B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Southern Divisional
Lake Okeechobee - Clewiston, FL, Mar 28 - 30, 2012

2012 Cabela's B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Southern Divisional Day Three standings

Click to view the Day One standings

Click to view the Day Two standings

Rank Name Hometown No./lbs-oz Pts
1. Raymond Trudeau Saint Cloud, FL (FL) 15 58-06 0
2. George Crain Cropwell, AL (AL) 15 58-00 0
3. Edward Cox Goose Creek, SC (SC) 15 52-08 0
4. Jeremy Pridgen Hahira , GA (GA) 15 52-02 0
5. Bob Grosso Odessa, FL (FL) 15 47-00 0
6. Robert Bogacki Ocala, FL (FL) 12 46-09 0
7. Colby Flinn Bradenton, FL (FL) 15 46-06 0
8. Arnie Lane Lakeland, FL (FL) 15 45-09 0
9. Colby Cotterill Lakeland, FL (FL) 15 45-04 0
10. James Roberson Naylor, GA (GA) 15 44-14 0
11. Chuck Thurlow Auburn, AL (AL) 12 44-11 0
12. Tim Hennemann Florence, KY (KY) 14 43-03 0
13. Mark Pierce Clarksville, TN (TN) 15 43-01 0
14. Chris Blair Newnan, GA (GA) 11 42-13 0
15. Phillip Lovett Florence, AL (AL) 15 42-12 0
16. Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, GA (GA) 15 41-08 0
17. Brent Boyette Kenly, NC (NC) 14 40-13 0
18. Chuck Murray Louisburg, NC (NC) 15 39-08 0
19. Karl A Schreiber Georgetown, KY (KY) 14 39-06 0
20. Kyle Glasgow Guin, AL (AL) 15 38-14 0
21. Don Hogue Cropwell, AL (AL) 15 38-04 0
22. Josh Smith Guin, AL (AL) 15 38-00 0
23. Paul Tyre Tallahassee, FL (GA) 15 37-10 0
24. Rick Craft Greenup, KY (KY) 15 37-10 0
25. Billy Harris Mooresville, NC (NC) 10 37-02 0
26. Alan Shultz Rutledge, GA (GA) 15 37-00 0
27. Waine Pittman Villa Rica, GA (GA) 12 36-07 0
28. Frank Raymer Brandenburg, KY (KY) 15 36-05 0
29. James David Lockhart II Clarksville, TN (TN) 12 35-12 0
30. Greg Newman Maryville, TN (TN) 14 35-05 0
31. Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, FL 15 34-13 0
32. Scott Hamrick Denver, NC (NC) 15 34-09 0
33. Michael Carson Gastonia, NC (SC) 11 34-08 0
34. Larry Cahan East Palatka, FL (FL) 15 33-14 0
35. Roger Hoover Mooresville, NC (NC) 14 33-01 0
36. Jason Reinke North Charleston, SC ( 15 32-14 0
37. Brian W Bowers Franklinton, NC (NC) 15 32-08 0
38. Gary Kennedy Trion, GA (GA) 13 32-02 0
39. David G Williams Maiden, NC (NC) 15 32-01 0
40. Chris Neely Chattahoochee, FL (GA) 12 31-15 0
41. Robert Richardson Palmetto, GA (GA) 11 31-15 0
42. Jeff Green Gaffney, SC (SC) 14 31-14 0
43. Mel Long Hampton, SC (SC) 15 31-11 0
44. Jimmy Hodges McDonough, GA (GA) 15 31-11 0
45. John L Crisp Mount Washington, KY 14 30-12 0
46. Gary Arnold Mt Pleasant, SC (SC) 15 30-09 0
47. Pete Fargo Acworth, GA (GA) 8 30-09 0
48. Don Cox Russellville, AL (AL) 15 30-07 0
49. Eric J Silverstrim Indian Mound, TN (TN) 15 30-03 0
50. Chad Rice Grayson , KY (KY) 15 30-03 0
51. Tony South Muscle Shoals, AL (AL) 14 30-03 0
52. Chris Kerfoot Louisville, KY (KY) 14 29-10 0
53. Caleb Frazier Citrus Springs, FL (FL) 13 29-09 0
54. David Cook Hendersonville, TN (TN) 14 29-03 0
55. Jerry Last Chattanooga, TN (TN) 12 28-15 0
56. Rocky Rockhill Tuscumbia, AL (AL) 15 28-12 0
57. Brian Elder Locust Grove, GA (GA) 13 28-05 0
58. David Beacham Columbia, SC (SC) 13 28-03 0
59. Nickolas Coleman Kuttawa, KY (KY) 13 28-01 0
60. David Swain Wilson, NC (NC) 14 27-13 0
61. Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, TN (TN) 12 27-13 0
62. Anthony Goggins Sylacauga, AL (AL) 12 27-10 0
63. Gary L Bonnet Borden, IN (KY) 15 27-08 0
64. Edward Coto Barnwell, SC (SC) 14 27-05 0
65. Warren L Tolson Lexington, KY (KY) 12 27-04 0
66. Jerry Craig Hiddenite, NC (NC) 12 26-10 0
67. Jeff Narron Sims, NC (NC) 11 26-04 0
68. Brian Nelson Clarksville, TN (TN) 12 26-02 0
69. Joseph T Von Hoene Erlanger, KY (KY) 11 25-13 0
70. Kyle Raymer Brandenburg, KY (KY) 15 24-09 0
71. Andy Martin Conway, SC (SC) 15 24-08 0
72. Bill Gordon Birmingham, AL (AL) 11 24-06 0
73. Billy Scoggins Mooresboro, NC (NC) 12 21-09 0
74. Andy Warren Maury City, TN (TN) 10 20-13 0
75. Henry J Farmer Jr. Kingsport, TN (TN) 7 20-13 0
76. Mark Estep Russell , KY (KY) 13 20-01 0
77. William Hazel Brunson, SC (SC) 12 20-01 0
78. Bill Spicer Blue Mountain, AL (AL) 10 20-01 0
79. David Glynn Stinson Johnson City, TN (TN) 11 19-14 0
80. Willem Lubbinge Pretoria Gauteng SOUTH 5 19-10 0
81. Kenneth Jordan Panama City, FL (FL) 9 19-09 0
82. Sidney Weaver Cherryville, NC (SC) 10 19-04 0
83. Charles Graybeal Jr. Erwin, TN (TN) 15 18-03 0
84. Dustin Snelson Leesburg, FL (FL) 13 18-02 0
85. John Kiely Knoxville, TN (TN) 11 17-03 0
86. Rich Young Melbourne, KY (KY) 10 16-15 0
87. Todd Barbee Mount Pleasant, NC (NC) 14 16-13 0
88. Roger Morrow Stockbridge, GA (GA) 9 15-11 0
89. Ryan West Hartsville, SC (SC) 11 15-09 0
90. Bob Harper Orlando, FL (FL) 10 15-08 0
91. Derek Bowden Louisburg, NC (NC) 9 15-07 0
92. James Hooven Lakeland, FL (FL) 11 15-02 0
93. Dustin Bozeman Lakeland, FL (FL) 5 14-08 0
94. Rodney Scott Yavorsky Largo, FL (FL) 10 14-05 0
95. Carson Orellana Mooresville, NC (NC) 5 13-12 0
96. Eulon Lee Jr. Montgomery, AL (AL) 8 13-11 0
97. Gary Lynn Brooks New Tazewell Drive, TN 7 12-15 0
98. Joe Smith Rocky Mt, NC (NC) 9 12-10 0
99. Jason Moyer Troy, SC (SC) 9 12-09 0
100. Luke W Farmer Estero, FL (FL) 4 12-06 0
101. Ethan Eubanks Marion, AR (TN) 5 11-12 0
102. Zeke Gossett Cropwell, AL (AL) 5 09-11 0
103. Quentin Vercher Titus, AL (AL) 5 08-08 0
104. Daryl Thorp Tuscumbia, AL (AL) 8 08-00 0
105. Wyatt Young Bartlett, TN (TN) 5 08-00 0
106. Ferris Jennings Charleston, SC (SC) 5 06-15 0
107. Justin Singleton Rutledge, GA (GA) 5 06-13 0
108. Nico Retief Cape Town SOUTH AFRICA 5 06-00 0
109. Chris Carnes York, SC (NC) 5 05-12 0
110. Lance Freeman Eddyville, KY (KY) 4 05-01 0
111. Austin Kelly Cole Rutherford, NC (SC) 4 04-12 0
112. Austin Hagan Clarkson, KY (KY) 2 02-14 0
113. Samson Faulk Lyman, SC (SC) 2 02-02 0
114. Jake Mims Douglasville, GA (GA) 1 01-01 0

Totals

Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1. 52 364 824-11
2. 80 449 1039-05
3. 84 506 1225-08
Totals 216 1319 3089-08

Team Standings Day Three

Rank State Lbs-Oz
1. Georgia 502-08
2. Florida 496-14
3. Alabama 461-14
4. Kentucky 425-03
5. North Carolina 416-04
6. Tennessee 385-04
7. South Carolina 375-04
8. ZA 25-10

Georgia

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jeremy Pridgen Hahira , GA 15 52-02 0
2 James Roberson Naylor, GA 15 44-14 0
3 Chris Blair Newnan, GA 11 42-13 0
4 Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, GA 15 41-08 0
5 Paul Tyre Tallahassee, FL 15 37-10 0
6 Alan Shultz Rutledge, GA 15 37-00 0
7 Waine Pittman Villa Rica, GA 12 36-07 0
8 Gary Kennedy Trion, GA 13 32-02 0
9 Chris Neely Chattahoochee, FL 12 31-15 0
10 Robert Richardson Palmetto, GA 11 31-15 0
11 Jimmy Hodges McDonough, GA 15 31-11 0
12 Pete Fargo Acworth, GA 8 30-09 0
13 Brian Elder Locust Grove, GA 13 28-05 0
14 Roger Morrow Stockbridge, GA 9 15-11 0
15 Justin Singleton Rutledge, GA 5 06-13 0
16 Jake Mims Douglasville, GA 1 01-01 0

South Carolina

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Edward Cox Goose Creek, SC 15 52-08 0
2 Michael Carson Gastonia, NC 11 34-08 0
3 Jason Reinke North Charleston, SC 15 32-14 0
4 Jeff Green Gaffney, SC 14 31-14 0
5 Mel Long Hampton, SC 15 31-11 0
6 Gary Arnold Mt Pleasant, SC 15 30-09 0
7 David Beacham Columbia, SC 13 28-03 0
8 Edward Coto Barnwell, SC 14 27-05 0
9 Andy Martin Conway, SC 15 24-08 0
10 William Hazel Brunson, SC 12 20-01 0
11 Sidney Weaver Cherryville, NC 10 19-04 0
12 Ryan West Hartsville, SC 11 15-09 0
13 Jason Moyer Troy, SC 9 12-09 0
14 Ferris Jennings Charleston, SC 5 06-15 0
15 Austin Kelly Cole Rutherford, NC 4 04-12 0
16 Samson Faulk Lyman, SC 2 02-02 0

Florida

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Raymond Trudeau Saint Cloud, FL 15 58-06 0
2 Bob Grosso Odessa, FL 15 47-00 0
3 Robert Bogacki Ocala, FL 12 46-09 0
4 Colby Flinn Bradenton, FL 15 46-06 0
5 Arnie Lane Lakeland, FL 15 45-09 0
6 Colby Cotterill Lakeland, FL 15 45-04 0
7 Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, FL 15 34-13 0
8 Larry Cahan East Palatka, FL 15 33-14 0
9 Caleb Frazier Citrus Springs, FL 13 29-09 0
10 Kenneth Jordan Panama City, FL 9 19-09 0
11 Dustin Snelson Leesburg, FL 13 18-02 0
12 Bob Harper Orlando, FL 10 15-08 0
13 James Hooven Lakeland, FL 11 15-02 0
14 Dustin Bozeman Lakeland, FL 5 14-08 0
15 Rodney Scott Yavorsky Largo, FL 10 14-05 0
16 Luke W Farmer Estero, FL 4 12-06 0

Alabama

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 George Crain Cropwell, AL 15 58-00 0
2 Chuck Thurlow Auburn, AL 12 44-11 0
3 Phillip Lovett Florence, AL 15 42-12 0
4 Kyle Glasgow Guin, AL 15 38-14 0
5 Don Hogue Cropwell, AL 15 38-04 0
6 Josh Smith Guin, AL 15 38-00 0
7 Don Cox Russellville, AL 15 30-07 0
8 Tony South Muscle Shoals, AL 14 30-03 0
9 Rocky Rockhill Tuscumbia, AL 15 28-12 0
10 Anthony Goggins Sylacauga, AL 12 27-10 0
11 Bill Gordon Birmingham, AL 11 24-06 0
12 Bill Spicer Blue Mountain, AL 10 20-01 0
13 Eulon Lee Jr. Montgomery, AL 8 13-11 0
14 Zeke Gossett Cropwell, AL 5 09-11 0
15 Quentin Vercher Titus, AL 5 08-08 0
16 Daryl Thorp Tuscumbia, AL 8 08-00 0

North Carolina

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brent Boyette Kenly, NC 14 40-13 0
2 Chuck Murray Louisburg, NC 15 39-08 0
3 Billy Harris Mooresville, NC 10 37-02 0
4 Scott Hamrick Denver, NC 15 34-09 0
5 Roger Hoover Mooresville, NC 14 33-01 0
6 Brian W Bowers Franklinton, NC 15 32-08 0
7 David G Williams Maiden, NC 15 32-01 0
8 David Swain Wilson, NC 14 27-13 0
9 Jerry Craig Hiddenite, NC 12 26-10 0
10 Jeff Narron Sims, NC 11 26-04 0
11 Billy Scoggins Mooresboro, NC 12 21-09 0
12 Todd Barbee Mount Pleasant, NC 14 16-13 0
13 Derek Bowden Louisburg, NC 9 15-07 0
14 Carson Orellana Mooresville, NC 5 13-12 0
15 Joe Smith Rocky Mt, NC 9 12-10 0
16 Chris Carnes York, SC 5 05-12 0

Kentucky

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Tim Hennemann Florence, KY 14 43-03 0
2 Karl A Schreiber Georgetown, KY 14 39-06 0
3 Rick Craft Greenup, KY 15 37-10 0
4 Frank Raymer Brandenburg, KY 15 36-05 0
5 John L Crisp Mount Washington, KY 14 30-12 0
6 Chad Rice Grayson , KY 15 30-03 0
7 Chris Kerfoot Louisville, KY 14 29-10 0
8 Nickolas Coleman Kuttawa, KY 13 28-01 0
9 Gary L Bonnet Borden, IN 15 27-08 0
10 Warren L Tolson Lexington, KY 12 27-04 0
11 Joseph T Von Hoene Erlanger, KY 11 25-13 0
12 Kyle Raymer Brandenburg, KY 15 24-09 0
13 Mark Estep Russell , KY 13 20-01 0
14 Rich Young Melbourne, KY 10 16-15 0
15 Lance Freeman Eddyville, KY 4 05-01 0
16 Austin Hagan Clarkson, KY 2 02-14 0

Tennessee

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mark Pierce Clarksville, TN 15 43-01 0
2 James David Lockhart II Clarksville, TN 12 35-12 0
3 Greg Newman Maryville, TN 14 35-05 0
4 Eric J Silverstrim Indian Mound, TN 15 30-03 0
5 David Cook Hendersonville, TN 14 29-03 0
6 Jerry Last Chattanooga, TN 12 28-15 0
7 Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, TN 12 27-13 0
8 Brian Nelson Clarksville, TN 12 26-02 0
9 Andy Warren Maury City, TN 10 20-13 0
10 Henry J Farmer Jr. Kingsport, TN 7 20-13 0
11 David Glynn Stinson Johnson City, TN 11 19-14 0
12 Charles Graybeal Jr. Erwin, TN 15 18-03 0
13 John Kiely Knoxville, TN 11 17-03 0
14 Gary Lynn Brooks New Tazewell Drive, TN 7 12-15 0
15 Ethan Eubanks Marion, AR 5 11-12 0
16 Wyatt Young Bartlett, TN 5 08-00 0

ZA

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Willem Lubbinge Pretoria Gauteng SOUTH 5 19-10 0
2 Nico Retief Cape Town SOUTH AFRICA 5 06-00 0

Youth Standings

11-14 age group

Rank Name Hometown No.of fish No./lbs-oz
1 Luke Farmer Estero,FL (FL) 4 12.6
2 Zeke Gossett Cropwell, AL (AL)  5 9.11
3 Wyatt Young  Bartlett, TN (TN)  5 8.0
4 Nico Retief South Africa (SA)   5 6.0
5 Chris Carnes York, SC (SC)  5 5.12
6 Austin Cole Rutherford, NC (NC)  4 4.12
7 Austin Hagan Clarkson, KY (KY)  2 2.14
8 Jake Mims  Douglasville, GA (GA)  1 1.1

15-18 age group

Rank Name Hometown No.of fish No./lbs-oz
1 Willem Libbinge  South Africa (SA)    5 19.10
2 Dustin Bozeman  Lakeland, FL (FL)  5 14.8
3 Carson Orelllana  Mooresville, NC (NC)    5 13.12
4 Ethan Eubanks   Marion, AR (TN) 5 11.12
5 Quentin Vercher   Titus, AL (AL)  5 8.8
6 Justin Singleton Rutledge, GA (GA)  5 6.13
7 Lance Freeman   Eddyville, KY (KY)  4 5.1
8 Samson Faulk   Lyman, SC (SC)   2 2.2

advertisement

advertisement