2011 Southern Divisional Results

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. (TN) 11 33-15
2 Jamie Horton Centreville, Ala. (AL) 11 32-02
3 Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, Tenn. (TN) 9 32-01
4 Stephen Dyer Mt Pleasant, N.C. (NC) 12 30-06
5 Jeff Green Gaffney, S.C. (SC) 8 29-05
5 Heath Martin Louisville, Ky. (KY) 11 26-10
7 Josh Warren York, S.C. (SC) 10 26-06
8 Matt Robertson Central City, Ky. (KY) 10 25-06
9 Mike Hardin Pleasant View, Tenn. (TN) 10 25-06
10 Jeff Jones Marietta, Ga. (GA) 7 24-11
11 Jerry Craig Hiddenite, N.C. (NC) 9 24-10
12 Ryan West Hartsville, S.C. (SC) 9 24-05
13 Michael Smith Laurel Hill, Fla. (FL) 7 24-04
14 Stephen Strickland Winterville, N.C. (NC) 10 23-12
15 Darrell Hager Alexis, N.C. (NC) 8 23-10
16 Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. (NC) 10 23-05
17 Kyle Fox Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 9 23-05
18 Tony Lister Robertsdale, Ala. (AL) 9 23-00
19 Bob Grosso Odessa, Fla. (FL) 6 23-00
20 Scott Luster Prattville, Ala. (AL) 8 20-15
21 Rick Craft Greenup, Ky. (KY) 10 20-11
22 Eric Schell Fayetteville, N.C. (NC) 8 20-07
23 Hank Tidd Wetumpka, Ala. (AL) 7 19-15
24 Scap Cicero Wetumpka, Ala. (AL) 6 19-09
25 Bowman Gray Winterville, N.C. (NC) 8 19-04
26 Bryan Gunter Ninety Six, S.C. (SC) 9 18-09
27 Scott Holmes Moody, Ala. (AL) 7 18-09
28 Gerald Weber Louisville, Ky. (KY) 7 18-08
29 Brendan Smith Roswell, Ga. (GA)) 8 18-06
30 Brian Anderson Denver, N.C. (NC) 5 18-00
31 Eric Panzironi Longwood, Fla. (FL) 9 16-01
32 Mel Long Hampton, S.C. (SC) 4 16-01
33 Donald Tomlinson Bedford, Ky. (KY) 7 15-14
34 Joe Eubanks Marietta, Ga. (GA) 7 14-15
35 Frank Raymer Brandenburg, Ky. (KY) 7 14-14
36 Jimmy Dickerson Sumiton, Ala. (AL) 6 14-13
37 Brett Self Griffin, Ga. (GA) 7 14-07
38 Rick Holmes Manning, S.C. (SC) 6 14-07
39 Josh Dorr Pickens, S.C. (SC) 4 14-07
40 Jin Nguyen Kansas City, MO (MO) 12 25-10
41 Wynne Lougher Temple, Ga. (GA) 4 13-15
42 Scott Wiley Bay Minette, Ala. (AL) 4 13-14
43 Coby Carden Calera, Ala. (AL) 5 13-06
44 Andy Warren Maury City, Tenn. (TN) 4 13-05
45 Tim Hennemann Florence, Ky. (KY) 6 12-12
46 Ken Freeman Sonora, Ky. (KY) 6 11-15
47 Chuck Thurlow Auburn, Ala. (AL) 5 11-15
48 Tommy Chapman Kings Mountain, N.C. (NC) 4 11-11
49 Dale Rogers Seminole, Ala. (AL) 5 11-10
50 Conrad Bolt Seneca, S.C. (SC) 4 11-07
51 Jason Meadows White Bluff, Tenn. (TN) 5 11-05
52 Jimmy Hill Harrogate, Tenn. (TN) 5 11-04
53 Marty Colley Ashville, Ala. (AL) 5 10-10
54 Kim Lanford Woodruff, S.C. (SC) 3 10-00
55 Chris Barnett Harrogate, Tenn. (TN) 4 9-14
56 Jason Holland Kings Mountain, N.C. (SC) 4 9-14
57 Darren Porter Douglasville, Ga. (GA) 4 9-13
58 Mike Kim Roswell, Ga. (GA) 3 9-08
59 Mike Marshall Dawsonville, Ga. (GA) 3 9-08
60 Mike Weis Jacksonville, Fla. (FL) 3 9-04
61 Greg Marcum Willisburg, Ky. (KY) 3 9-02
62 Bob Minchin Woodstock, Ga. (GA) 4 9-01
63 Dean Favorite Paris, Ky. (KY) 3 8-15
64 Rick Osterholt Tavares, Fla. (FL) 3 8-08
65 Lance Freeman Eddyville, Ky. (KY) 3 8-05
66 Jimmy Liao St Augustine, Fla. (FL) 3 8-05
67 Waine Pittman Villa Rica, Ga. (GA) 3 8-04
68 Waine Pittman Flovilla, Ga. (GA) 4 8-01
69 Alan Shelton Talbott, Tenn. (TN) 4 7-13
70 Steven James Easley, S.C. (SC) 4 7-10
71 Jody Wright Ellenboro, N.C. (NC) 3 7-09
72 Joseph Trinko Southern Pines, N.C. (NC) 2 7-00
73 Jackie Overbey Ewing, Ky. (KY) 3 6-07
74 Warren Gensel Spring Hill, Fla. (FL) 2 6-04
75 Richie Hughes Florence, S.C. (SC) 2 6-00
76 Larry Reynolds E Palatka, Fla. (FL) 2 6-00
77 Carl Smith Harrogate, Tenn. (TN) 2 5-14
78 Michael Morris Prosperity, S.C. (SC) 3 5-13
79 Chris Prowant Gainesville, Fla. (FL) 2 5-05
80 Joe Pinkston Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 2 4-13
81 Charles Graybeal Erwin, Tenn. (TN) 2 4-09
82 Rick Kelly Union City, Tenn. (TN) 1 4-08
83 John Barrett Fayetteville, N.C. (NC) 2 4-07
84 Sylvester Smalls Cape Coral, Fla. (FL) 1 4-07
85 Garrett Gunter Pelion, S.C. (SC) 1 4-03
86 Blake Turner Alexandria, Ala. (AL) 2 4-00
87 Michael Dennie Georgetown, Ky. (KY) 2 3-13
88 Philip Williams Bay Minette, Ala. (AL) 1 3-11
89 Glenn Sageser Shelbyville, Ky. (KY) 1 3-04
90 Bobby Cotten Wartrace, Tenn. (TN) 1 3-00
91 Gary Kennedy Tucker, Ga. (GA) 1 2-12
92 Lenny Smathers Granite Falls, N.C. (NC) 1 2-07
92 Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. (TN) 1 2-07
94 Nico Retief Robertson, South Africa 1 2-05
97 Tyler Olsen Memphis, Ind. (KY) 1 2-02
98 Joshua Farley Dover, N.C. (NC) 2 2-00
99 Wayne Alderman Jacksonville, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00
99 Taylor Bolan Decatur, Ala. (AL) 0 0-00
99 Lee Cannon Conway, S.C. (SC) 0 0-00
99 Chris Carnes Hickory, N.C. (NC) 0 0-00
99 Jeff Corley Trussville, Ala. (AL) 0 0-00
99 Dennis Hanley Mount Dora, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00
99 Tanner Hunt Cleveland, Tenn. (TN) 0 0-00
99 Dawson Lenz Peachtree City, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00
99 Jake Mims Douglasville, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00
99 Billy Narut Orlando, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00
99 Jarryd Newell Johannesburg, South Africa 0 0-00
99 Eddie Parker Cleveland, Tenn. (TN) 0 0-00
99 JJ Polak Oxford, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00
99 Chris Richey Hickory, N.C. (NC) 0 0-00
99 William Singletary Lake City, S.C. (SC) 0 0-00
99 Dustin Snelson Leesburg, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00

 

__________________________________________________________


Totals by day

Day # Limits # Fish Weight
1 4 136 368-04
2 11 182 489-08
3 3 170 435-03
Totals 18 488 1292-15

 

__________________________________________________________

 

Team Standings Day 3

Place State Lbs-Oz
1 North Carolina 218-08
2 Alabama 218-01
3 Kentucky 202-14
4 South Carolina 198-07
5 Tennessee 167-10
6 Georgia 145-10
7 Florida 139-08

 

__________________________________________________________


Individual Standings

 

North Carolina

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Stephen Dyer Mt Pleasant, N.C. 12 30-06
2 Jerry Craig Hiddenite, N.C. 9 24-10
3 Stephen Strickland Winterville, N.C. 10 23-12
4 Darrell Hager Alexis, N.C. 8 23-10
5 Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. 10 23-05
6 Eric Schell Fayetteville, N.C. 8 20-07
7 Bowman Gray Winterville, N.C. 8 19-04
8 Brian Anderson Denver, N.C. 5 18-00
9 Tommy Chapman Kings Mountain, N.C. 4 11-11
10 Jody Wright Ellenboro, N.C. 3 7-09
11 Joseph Trinko Southern Pines, N.C. 2 7-00
12 John Barrett Fayetteville, N.C. 2 4-07
13 Lenny Smathers Granite Falls, N.C. 1 2-07
14 Joshua Farley Dover, N.C. 2 2-00
15 Chris Carnes Hickory, N.C. 0 0-00
15 Chris Richey Hickory, N.C. 0 0-00


Alabama

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Jamie Horton Centreville, Ala. 11 32-02
2 Tony Lister Robertsdale, Ala. 9 23-00
3 Scott Luster Prattville, Ala. 8 20-15
4 Hank Tidd Wetumpka, Ala. 7 19-15
5 Scap Cicero Wetumpka, Ala. 6 19-09
6 Scott Holmes Moody, Ala. 7 18-09
7 Jimmy Dickerson Sumiton, Ala. 6 14-13
8 Scott Wiley Bay Minette, Ala. 4 13-14
9 Coby Carden Calera, Ala. 5 13-06
10 Chuck Thurlow Auburn, Ala. 5 11-15
11 Dale Rogers Seminole, Ala. 5 11-10
12 Marty Colley Ashville, Ala. 5 10-10
13 Blake Turner Alexandria, Ala. 2 4-00
14 Philip Williams Bay Minette, Ala. 1 3-11
15 Taylor Bolan Decatur, Ala. 0 0-00
15 Jeff Corley Trussville, Ala. 0 0-00


Kentucky

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Heath Martin Louisville, Ky. 11 26-10
2 Matt Robertson Central City, Ky. 10 25-06
3 Rick Craft Greenup, Ky. 10 20-11
4 Gerald Weber Louisville, Ky. 7 18-08
5 Donald Tomlinson Bedford, Ky. 7 15-14
6 Frank Raymer Brandenburg, Ky. 7 14-14
7 Stewart Weber Louisville, Ky. 6 14-04
8 Tim Hennemann Florence, Ky. 6 12-12
9 Ken Freeman Sonora, Ky. 6 11-15
10 Greg Marcum Willisburg, Ky. 3 9-02
11 Dean Favorite Paris, Ky. 3 8-15
12 Lance Freeman Eddyville, Ky. 3 8-05
13 Jackie Overbey Ewing, Ky. 3 6-07
14 Michael Dennie Georgetown, Ky. 2 3-13
15 Glenn Sageser Shelbyville, Ky. 1 3-04
16 Tyler Olsen Memphis, Ind. 1 2-02


South Carolina

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Jeff Green Gaffney, S.C. 8 29-05
2 Josh Warren York, S.C. 10 26-06
3 Ryan West Hartsville, S.C. 9 24-05
4 Bryan Gunter Ninety Six, S.C. 9 18-09
5 Mel Long Hampton, S.C. 4 16-01
6 Rick Holmes Manning, S.C. 6 14-07
7 Josh Dorr Pickens, S.C. 4 14-07
8 Conrad Bolt Seneca, S.C. 4 11-07
9 Kim Lanford Woodruff, S.C. 3 10-00
10 Jason Holland Kings Mountain, N.C. 4 9-14
11 Steven James Easley, S.C. 4 7-10
12 Richie Hughes Florence, S.C. 2 6-00
13 Michael Morris Prosperity, S.C. 3 5-13
14 Garrett Gunter Pelion, S.C. 1 4-03
15 Lee Cannon Conway, S.C. 0 0-00
15 William Singletary Lake City, S.C. 0 0-00


Tennessee

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. 11 33-15
2 Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, Tenn. 9 32-01
3 Mike Hardin Pleasant View, Tenn. 10 25-06
4 Andy Warren Maury City, Tenn. 4 13-05
5 Jason Meadows White Bluff, Tenn. 5 11-05
6 Jimmy Hill Harrogate, Tenn. 5 11-04
7 Chris Barnett Harrogate, Tenn. 4 9-14
8 Alan Shelton Talbott, Tenn. 4 7-13
9 Carl Smith Harrogate, Tenn. 2 5-14
10 Charles Graybeal Erwin, Tenn. 2 4-09
11 Rick Kelly Union City, Tenn. 1 4-08
12 Bobby Cotten Wartrace, Tenn. 1 3-00
13 Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. 1 2-07
14 Sammy Goodner Cleveland, Tenn. 1 2-05
15 Tanner Hunt Cleveland, Tenn. 0 0-00
15 Eddie Parker Cleveland, Tenn. 0 0-00


Georgia

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Jeff Jones Marietta, Ga. 7 24-11
2 Brendan Smith Roswell, Ga. 8 18-06
3 Joe Eubanks Marietta, Ga. 7 14-15
4 Brett Self Griffin, Ga. 7 14-07
5 Wynne Lougher Temple, Ga. 4 13-15
6 Darren Porter Douglasville, Ga. 4 9-13
7 Mike Kim Roswell, Ga. 3 9-08
8 Mike Marshall Dawsonville, Ga. 3 9-08
9 Bob Minchin Woodstock, Ga. 4 9-01
10 Waine Pittman Villa Rica, Ga. 3 8-04
11 William Waldrop Flovilla, Ga. 4 8-01
12 Gary Kennedy Tucker, Ga. 1 2-12
13 Ronnie Garrison Griffin, Ga. 1 2-05
14 Dawson Lenz Peachtree City, Ga. 0 0-00
14 Jake Mims Douglasville, Ga.. 0 0-00
14 JJ Polak Oxford, Ga. 0 0-00


Florida

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Michael Smith Laurel Hill, Fla. 7 24-04
2 Kyle Fox Lakeland, Fla. 9 23-05
3 Bob Grosso Odessa, Fla. 6 23-00
4 Eric Panzironi Longwood, Fla. 9 16-01
5 Mike Weis Jacksonville, Fla. 3 9-04
6 Rick Osterholt Tavares, Fla. 3 8-08
7 Jimmy Liao St Augustine, Fla. 3 8-05
8 Warren Gensel Spring Hill, Fla. 2 6-04
9 Larry Reynolds E Palatka, Fla. 2 6-00
10 Chris Prowant Gainesville, Fla. 2 5-05
11 Joe Pinkston Lakeland, Fla. 2 4-13
12 Sylvester Smalls Cape Coral, Fla. 1 4-07
13 Wayne Alderman Jacksonville, Fla. 0 0-00
13 Dennis Hanley Mount Dora, Fla. 0 0-00
13 Billy Narut Orlando, Fla. 0 0-00
13 Dustin Snelson Leesburg, Fla. 0 0-00


South Africa

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Nico Retief Robertson, South Africa 1 2-05
2 Jarryd Newell Johannesburg, South Africa 0 0-00

advertisement