2011 B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Mid-Atlantic Divisional
Delaware River - Burlington, NJ, Sep 7 - 9, 2011

2011 Mid-Atlantic Divisional Results

Rank Angler Hometown No. * /lbs-oz Ptsl $$$
1 Richard McCrone Cream Ridge, NJ (NJ) 611-01 0
2 Chris Morrison St. Mary's, WV (WV) 411-01 0
3 Chris Price Church Hill, MD (DE) 511-00 0
4 Scott Weiland Saddle Brook, NJ (NJ) 610-14 0
5 Froggy Kolasa BLAIRSTOWN, NJ (NJ) 510-13 0
6 Eric Bennet Forked River, NJ (NJ) 410-04 0
7 Hobart Butcher Morgantown, WV (WV) 4 09-15 0
8 Paul Gietka Abingdon, MO (MD) 4 09-13 0
9 Mike Cumberledge Virginia Beach, VA (VA) 4 08-06 0
10 John Valdez Bellmawr, NJ (NJ) 3 07-10 0
11 Chris Smith Burlington, NJ (NJ) 6 07-07 0
12 Scott Sirakos Houston, MA (PA) 3 07-02 0
13 Ryan Kephart Sykesville, MD (MD) 3 06-15 0
14 Michael Maloney Burlington, NJ (NJ) 4 06-14 0
15 Mark Mounts Washington, PA (PA) 4 06-09 0
16 Mike Morris Three Ponds Bassmasters 4 06-09 0
17 Michael Reilly Hammonton, NJ (NJ) 3 05-07 0
17 Warren Wolk Jamison, PA (NJ) 3 05-07 0
19 Jerry Salisbury Washington, PA (WV) 2 05-07 0
20 Ron Taylor Moon Township, PA (PA) 3 05-05 0
21 Jim Herlihy Holmdel, NJ (NJ) 3 05-05 0
22 Jermell Fleming Harrisburg, PA (PA) 3 05-04 0
23 Jeffery Meador Richmond, VA (VA) 2 04-15 0
24 Greg Alexander Hebrew, MD (DE) 2 04-14 0
25 Larry Taylor Cross Lanes, WV (WV) 3 04-12 0
26 Brian Calloway Danville, VA (VA) 3 04-09 0
27 Allan Chenault Milford, VA (VA) 3 04-08 0
28 Brian Trieschman Ellicott City, MD (MD) 3 04-05 0
29 Chris Episcopo Canonsburg, PA (PA) 2 04-03 0
30 Robert Brennan Forked River, NJ (NJ) 2 04-00 0
31 Kevin Brown Waynesboro, PA (PA) 2 03-13 0
32 Henry Schomaker Pineville, WV (WV) 4 03-11 0
33 Denny Breth Cheswick, PA (PA) 2 03-02 0
34 Nicky Diamandas Oak Ridge, NJ (NJ) 3 03-01 0
35 Walter Lechert PASADENA, MD (MD) 2 02-12 0
36 Rick Hamer Charleston, WV (WV) 1 02-12 0
37 Johnathon Heller Dover, PA (PA) 1 02-09 0
38 Larry Iden McHenry, MD (MD) 1 02-07 0
39 Joe Devoe Aberdeen, MD (MD) 1 02-06 0
40 Bret Winegardner Swanton, MD (MD) 2 02-05 0
41 Randy Elliott Bowie, MD (MD) 1 02-04 0
42 Brian Brooks Mt Ephriam, NJ (NJ) 1 02-03 0
42 Robert McGee Fairmont, WV (WV) 1 02-03 0
44 Darin Doll Jacobus, PA (PA) 1 02-01 0
44 William Pioch Beckley, WV (WV) 1 02-01 0
46 Rankin Ring Wytheville, VA (VA) 1 02-00 0
47 Zachary Horrocks Dixie, WV (WV) 2 01-15 0
48 James Graves SYRIA, VA (VA) 1 01-15 0
49 Ron Horton Dover, DE (DE) 1 01-14 0
50 Jason Brown Beckley, WV (WV) 1 01-13 0
50 Craig Morris Ocean City, DE (DE) 1 01-13 0
52 William Drake Brookneal, VA (VA) 1 01-12 0
53 Larry Freeman Waynesburg, WV (WV) 1 01-11 0
53 Donald Muir Nottingham, MD (MD) 1 01-11 0
55 Mark Hogan Milford, DE (DE) 1 01-08 0
56 Brian Harold McGaheysville, VA (VA) 1 01-07 0
57 Todd Caddy Carnegie, PA (PA) 1 01-06 0
58 Koltyn Eason Dauphin, PA (PA) 1 01-04 0
58 Robert Smith Laurel, DE (DE) 1 01-04 0
58 Shelton Walters Felton, DE (DE) 1 01-04 0
61 Grant Callaway Bethel, DE (DE) 1 01-03 0
62 Matthew Martin Bumpass, VA (VA) 1 01-02 0
63 Jacob Cooper COLLINSVILLE, VA (VA) 1 01-00 0
64 Kenny Beale Danville, VA (VA) 1 00-15 0
64 Lukas Conner Hedgeville, MD (MD) 1 00-15 0
66 Joe Mantione West Milford, NJ (NJ) 1 00-14 0
67 Devon Braune Eastern Shore Bassmaster 0 00-00 0
67 Dana Brown Buckhannon, WV (WV) 0 00-00 0
67 Roger Castillo Goode, VA (VA) 0 00-00 0
67 Stephen Dunn Lincoln, DE (DE) 0 00-00 0
67 Forrest Evans East Berlin, PA (PA) 0 00-00 0
67 Joshua Friend Pulaski, VA (VA) 0 00-00 0
67 Wayne Golla Mifflinville, PA (PA) 0 00-00 0
67 John Jeddry White Hall, MD (MD) 0 00-00 0
67 Ronald Littleton Seaford, DE (DE) 0 00-00 0
67 Jerry Meadows Uniontown, PA (PA) 0 00-00 0
67 Charles Moravec Washington, PA (WV) 0 00-00 0
67 Steve Roberts Lynchburg, VA (VA) 0 00-00 0
67 Ken Robinson Laurel DE CANADA (DE) 0 00-00 0
67 Chad Scroggs Mechanicsville, MD (MD) 0 00-00 0
67 Jim Short Ocean Pines, MD (DE) 0 00-00 0
67 John Smith Elkview, WV (WV) 0 00-00 0
67 Josh Stowe Baltimore, MA (MD) 0 00-00 0
67 Gene Zinkhan Essex, MD (MD) 0 00-00 0
67 Jason Zirkle Mable, WV (WV) 0 00-00 0

__________________________________________________________

Totals by day

Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 0 65 125-02
2 0 32 60-12
3 0 55 95-00
Total 0 152 280-14

__________________________________________________________

Team Standings Day 3 

  State Lbs-Oz
1 NEW JERSEY 91-04
2 WEST VIRGINIA 47-05
3 PENNSYLVANIA 42-10
4 MARYLAND 35-13
5 VIRGINIA 32-09
6 DELAWARE 31-05

__________________________________________________________

Individual Standings

DELAWARE

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1  Chris Price Church Hill, MD 5 11-00  0
2 Mike Morris Three Ponds Bassmasters 4 06-09  0
3 Greg Alexander Hebrew, MD 2 04-14  0
4 Ron Horton Dover, DE 1 01-14  0
5 Craig Morris Ocean City, DE 1 01-13  0
6 Mark Hogan Milford, DE 1 01-08  0
7 Robert Smith  Laurel, DE  1 01-04  0
7 Shelton Walters Felton, DE   1 01-04  0
9 Grant Callaway  Bethel, DE  1 01-03  0
10  Devon Braune  Eastern Shore Bassmasters 0 00-00  0
10  Stephen Dunn  Lincoln, DE 0 00-00  0
10 Ronald Littleton Seaford, DE 0 00-00  0
10 Ken Robinson Laurel DE CANADA 0 00-00  0
10 Jim Short Ocean Pines, MD 000-00  0


MARYLAND

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1  Paul Gietka Abingdon, MO 4 09-13  0
2 Ryan Kephart Sykesville, MD 3 06-15  0
3 Brian Trieschman Ellicott City, MD 3 04-05  0
4 Walter Lechert PASADENA, MD 2 02-12  0
5 Larry Iden  McHenry, MD 1 02-07  0
6 Joe Devoe Aberdeen, MD  1 02-06  0
7 Bret Winegardner Swanton, MD 2 02-05  0
8 Randy Elliott Bowie, MD 1 02-04  0
9 Donald Muir Nottingham, MD 1 01-11  0
10 Lukas Conner Hedgeville, MD  1 00-15  0
11 John Jeddry White Hall, MD  0 00-00  0
11 Chad Scroggs Mechanicsville, MD 0 00-00  0
11 Josh Stowe  Baltimore, MA 0 00-00  0
11 Gene Zinkhan Essex, MD  0 00-00  0


NEW JERSEY

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Richard McCrone   Cream Ridge, NJ  6 11-01  0
2 Scott Weiland   Saddle Brook, NJ 6 10-14  0
3 Froggy Kolasa  BLAIRSTOWN, NJ 5 10-13  0
4 Eric Bennet   Forked River, NJ 4 10-04  0
5 John Valdez   Bellmawr, NJ 3 07-10  0
6 Chris Smith Burlington, NJ 6 07-07  0
7 Michael Maloney  Burlington, NJ 4 06-14  0
8 Michael Reilly Hammonton, NJ 3 05-07  0
8 Warren Wolk Jamison, PA 3 05-07  0
10 Jim Herlihy Holmdel, NJ 3 05-05  0
11 Robert Brennan Forked River, NJ 2 04-00  0
12 Nicky Diamandas   Oak Ridge, NJ 3 03-01  0
13 Brian Brooks   Mt Ephriam, NJ 1 02-03  0
14 Joe Mantione   West Milford, NJ 1 00-14  0


PENNSYLVANIA

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Scott Sirakos        Houston, MA 3   07-02  0
2 Mark Mounts          Washington, PA 4   06-09  0
3 Ron Taylor           Moon Township, PA 3   05-05  0
4 Jermell Fleming      Harrisburg, PA 3   05-04  0
5 Chris Episcopo        Canonsburg, PA 2   04-03  0
6 Kevin Brown          Waynesboro, PA 2   03-13  0
7 Denny Breth          Cheswick, PA 2   03-02  0
8 Johnathon Heller     Dover, PA 1   02-09  0
9 Darin Doll           Jacobus, PA 1   02-01  0
10 Todd Caddy           Carnegie, PA 1   01-06  0
11 Koltyn Eason         Dauphin, PA 1   01-04  0
12 Forrest Evans        East Berlin, PA 0   00-00  0
12 Wayne Golla          Mifflinville, PA 0   00-00  0
12 Jerry Meadows        Uniontown, PA 0   00-00  0


VIRGINIA

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mike Cumberledge Virginia Beach, VA 4   08-06  0
2 Jeffery Meador Richmond, VA 2   04-15  0
3 Brian Calloway Danville, VA 3   04-09  0
4 Allan Chenault Milford, VA 3   04-08  0
5 Rankin Ring Wytheville, VA 1   02-00  0
6 James Graves SYRIA, VA 1   01-15  0
7 William Drake Brookneal, VA 1   01-12  0
8 Brian Harold McGaheysville, VA 1   01-07  0
9 Matthew Martin  Bumpass, VA 1   01-02  0
10 Jacob Cooper COLLINSVILLE, VA 1   01-00  0
11 Kenny Beale Danville, VA 1   00-15  0
12 Roger Castillo Goode, VA 0   00-00  0
12 Joshua Friend Pulaski, VA 0   00-00  0
12 Steve Roberts Lynchburg, VA 0   00-00  0


WEST VIRGINIA

Rank Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Chris Morrison St. Mary's, WV 4   11-01  0
2 Hobart Butcher Morgantown, WV 4   09-15  0
3 Jerry Salisbury Washington, PA 2   05-07  0
4 Larry Taylor Cross Lanes, WV 3   04-12  0
5 Henry Schomaker Pineville, WV 4   03-11  0
6 Rick Hamer Charleston, WV 1   02-12  0
7 Robert McGee Fairmont, WV 1   02-03  0
8 William Pioch Beckley, WV 1   02-01  0
9 Zachary Horrocks Dixie, WV 2   01-15  0
10 Jason Brown Beckley, WV 1   01-13  0
11 Larry Freeman Waynesburg, WV 1   01-11  0
12 Dana Brown Buckhannon, WV 0   00-00  0
12 Charles Moravec Washington, PA 0   00-00  0
12 John Smith Elkview, WV 0   00-00  0
12 Jason Zirkle Mable, WV 0   00-00  0

2011 Bassmaster Mid-Atlantic Junior Divisional

11-14 Age Division

Rank Angler Tournament No./lbs-oz
1. Zachary Horrocks Dixie, WV (WV) 2 01-15
2. James Graves Syria, VA (VA) 1 01-15
3. Koltyn Eason Dauphin, PA (PA) 1 01-04
4. Joe Mantione West Milford, NJ (NJ) 1 00-14
5. Devon Braune Camden, DE (DE) 0 00-00
5. Josh Stowe Baltimore, MA (MD) 0 00-00

 

15-18 Age Division

Rank Angler Tournament No./lbs-oz
1. Henry Schomaker Pineville, WV (WV) 4 03-11
2. Nicky Diamandas Oak Ridge, NJ (NJ) 3 03-01
3. Jacob Cooper Collinsville, VA (VA) 1 01-00 td>
4. Lukas Conner Hedgeville, MD (MD) 1 00-15
5. Stephen Dunn Lincoln, DE (DE) 0 00-00
5. Forrest Evans East Berlin, PA (PA) 0 00-00

advertisement