2009 Central Divisonal - Day Two Results

Greers Ferry Reservoir, Greers Ferry Ark. (BOATER) Standings Day 2

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Samuel Anthony         Independence, La. (LA)            9  17-02

 

2.  Mark Warner            Overland Park, Kan. (KS)          8  16-05

 

3.  Richard Risewick       Norton, Kan. (NE)                 7  15-14

 

4.  Jared Taliaferro       Rogers, Ark. (AR)                 9  15-05

 

5.  Mathew Dowding         Saint Louis, Mo. (MO)             7  14-14

 

6.  Russell Matt           Saint Joseph, Mo. (MO)            7  14-13

 

7.  John Stanford          Purvis, Miss. (MS)                6  13-10

 

8.  Jay Ladner             Kiln, Miss. (MS)                  7  13-02

 

9.  Randy Ladner           Bay St Louis, Miss. (MS)          6  13-02

 

10. Gene Francois          Bellevue, Neb. (NE)               8  12-10

 

11. Dale Burriell          Omaha, Neb. (NE)                  5  12-09

 

12. Jerry Pape             Louisburg, Kan. (NE)             10  12-06

 

13. Tom Jessop             Dalhart, Texas (TX)               6  11-11

 

14. Daniel Stark           Eldon, Mo. (MO)                   5  11-11

 

15. Pat Hayes              Omaha, Neb. (NE)                  8  11-07

 

16. Robert Degraffenreid   Oklahoma Cty, Okla. (OK)          7  11-05

 

17. Todd Platt             Hull, Ill. (MO)                   9  11-02

 

18. Doug Pinkley           Leigh, Neb. (NE)                  7  11-02

 

19. Rusty Linares          Star City, Ark. (AR)              6  11-02

 

20. Travis Tunnell         Bonton, Kan. (KS)                 8  11-00

 

21. Jason Baird            Gypsum, Kan. (KS)                 6  11-00

 

22. Cale Sanders           Lubbock, Texas (TX)               6  10-07

 

23. Greg Flickner          Kearney, Neb. (NE)                5  10-04

 

24. Doyle Helmink          Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                6   9-14

 

25. Preston Frazell         Broken Arrown, Okla. (KS)        5   9-14

 

26. John Soukup            Agra, Okla. (OK)                  5   9-13

 

27. Lucas Larson           Round Rock, Texas (TX)            5   9-12

 

28. Larry Dugger           Russellville, Ark. (AR)           5   9-11

 

29. Kin Austin             Florence, Miss. (MS)              5   9-08

 

30. Greg Cooper            Monroe City, Mo. (MO)             5   9-07

 

31. Ricky Mabile           Pierre Part, La. (LA)             6   9-01

 

32. Johnny Burke           Bristow, Okla. (OK)               4   8-13

 

33. Kevin Thompson         Mabelvale, Ark. (AR)              4   8-07

 

34. Jason Brin             Desoto, Kan. (KS)                 4   8-07

 

35. Matthew Waller         Augusta, Kan. (KS)                5   7-11

 

36. Marks Wilkinson        Pearlington, Miss. (MS)           5   7-11

 

37. Jimmy Johnson          Ganado, Texas (TX)                4   7-08

 

38. Shawn Box              Mannford, Okla. (OK)              4   7-03

 

39. Corey Smith            Perry, Okla. (OK)                 4   7-03

 

40. Pete Peterson          Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 3   6-11

 

41. Jan Hebert             Houma, La. (LA)                   3   6-10

 

42. Rick Sitzman           Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                4   6-09

 

43. Larry Gragg            Pine Bluff, Ark. (AR)             3   6-07

 

44. Kris Lee               Broken Arrow, Okla. (OK)          4   6-06

 

45. John Vogt              New Brunnfels, Texas (TX)         3   6-06

 

46. Randy Craft            Seminary, Miss. (MS)              4   6-05

 

47. Randy Reehm            Russellville, Ark. (AR)           4   6-02

 

48. Robbie Latuso          Gonzales, La. (LA)                3   6-02

 

49. Joe Nix                Magnolia, Ark. (AR)               3   5-13

 

50. Roger Hughes           Bartlesville, Okla. (OK)          5   5-10

 

51. Larry Welborn          Laurel, Miss. (MS)                4   5-08

 

52. Dana Hulet             Perry, Okla. (OK)                 4   5-08

 

53. Kevin Johnston         Sedalia, Mo. (MO)                 3   5-08

 

54. Jeff Covington         Wesson, Miss. (MS)                3   5-08

 

55. Shane Edwards          Zachary, La. (LA)                 3   5-08

 

56. Brian Wilson           Bloomfield, Iowa (MO)             3   5-07

 

57. Jon Harshbarger        Kaufman, Texas (TX)               3   5-06

 

58. Dale Hightower         Sand Springs, Okla. (OK)          3   5-05

 

59. Charles Hewitt         Prairieville, La. (LA)            3   5-05

 

60. Lee Sanders            Stillwater, Okla. (OK)            5   5-04

 

61. Teb Jones              Hattiesburg, Miss. (MS)           4   4-15

 

62. Joe Frierson           Poplarville, Miss. (MS)           3   4-13

 

63. Tom Carlin             Kansas City, Mo. (MO)             3   4-11

 

64. Ryan Brown             La Place, La. (LA)                4   4-09

 

65. Brian Bollinger        San Angelo, Texas (TX)            3   4-08

 

66. Doug Thompson          Mabelvale, Ark. (AR)              2   4-08

 

67. Charles Simmons        Waco, Texas (TX)                  3   4-06

 

68. Charlie Davis          Murchison, Texas (TX)             2   4-04

 

69. Kevin Gaubert          Luling, La. (LA)                  3   4-03

 

70. Dick Hindman           Sapulpa, Okla. (OK)               2   4-02

 

71. Michael Parsons        Willis, Texas (TX)                3   3-15

 

72. Sandy Gaudet           Belle Rose, La. (LA)              2   3-13

 

73. Tim Carmouche          Gonzales, La. (LA)                3   3-11

 

74. Justin Brin            Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 2   3-07

 

75. Hoyt Akins             Alexander, Ark. (AR)              4   3-05

 

76. Dan Bowlin             Clarkson, Neb. (NE)               2   3-05

 

77. Terry Jelinek          Claremore, Okla. (NE)             3   3-04

 

78. Dylan Webb             Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 1   3-04

 

79. Alex Habbit            Youngsville, La. (LA)             2   3-00

 

79. Butch Ruby             Stamps, Ark. (AR)                 2   3-00

 

81. Pete Morrone           Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 2   2-13

 

82. Chuck Bonnett          Camdenton, Mo. (MO)               2   2-09

 

83. Dan Chickering         Bloomfield, Iowa (MO)             2   2-08

 

84. Terry Reich            Spring, Texas (TX)                1   2-02

 

85. David Branine          Haysville, Kan. (KS)              2   2-01

 

86. Kevin Smith            Lincoln, Mo. (MO)                 1   1-13

 

87. Larry Riffey           Pratt, Kan. (KS)                  1   1-08

 

88. Drew Creel             Shawnee, Okla. (OK)               1   1-04

 

89. Mike Owens             Spearsville, La. (AR)             1   1-03

 

90. Nathan Bourque         Humble, Texas (LA)                1   1-02

 

91. James Windham          Hewitt, Texas (TX)                2   1-01

 

92. Kristoffer Cooley      Gassville, Ark. (AR)              0   0-00

 

92. Bill Couch             Stoutsville, Mo. (MO)             0   0-00

 

92. Robbie Cumbest         Lucedale, Miss. (MS)              0   0-00

 

92. Blaine Davis           Waterford, Miss. (MS)             0   0-00

 

92. Pat Klausen            Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       11       193       311-11

 

2        7       187       344-06

 

----------------------------------

 

18       380       656-01

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 NEBRASKA                       109-04

 

2 MISSOURI                        84-07

 

3 MISSISSIPPI                     84-02

 

4 KANSAS                          84-01

 

5 OKLAHOMA                        77-12

 

6 ARKANSAS                        74-15

 

7 TEXAS                           71-06

 

8 LOUISIANA                       70-02

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

NEBRASKA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Richard Risewick     Norton, Kan.                7  15-14

 

2 Gene Francois        Bellevue, Neb.              8  12-10

 

3 Dale Burriell        Omaha, Neb.                 5  12-09

 

4 Jerry Pape           Louisburg, Kan.            10  12-06

 

5 Pat Hayes            Omaha, Neb.                 8  11-07

 

6 Doug Pinkley         Leigh, Neb.                 7  11-02

 

7 Greg Flickner        Kearney, Neb.               5  10-04

 

8 Doyle Helmink        Lincoln, Neb.               6   9-14

 

9 Rick Sitzman         Lincoln, Neb.               4   6-09

 

10 Dan Bowlin           Clarkson, Neb.              2   3-05

 

11 Terry Jelinek        Claremore, Okla.            3   3-04

 

12 Pat Klausen          Lincoln, Neb.               0   0-00

 

MISSOURI

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mathew Dowding       Saint Louis, Mo.            7  14-14

 

2 Russell Matt         Saint Joseph, Mo.           7  14-13

 

3 Daniel Stark         Eldon, Mo.                  5  11-11

 

4 Todd Platt           Hull, Ill.                  9  11-02

 

5 Greg Cooper          Monroe City, Mo.            5   9-07

 

6 Kevin Johnston       Sedalia, Mo.                3   5-08

 

7 Brian Wilson         Bloomfield, Iowa            3   5-07

 

8 Tom Carlin           Kansas City, Mo.            3   4-11

 

9 Chuck Bonnett        Camdenton, Mo.              2   2-09

 

10 Dan Chickering       Bloomfield, Iowa            2   2-08

 

11 Kevin Smith          Lincoln, Mo.                1   1-13

 

12 Bill Couch           Stoutsville, Mo.            0   0-00

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 John Stanford        Purvis, Miss.               6  13-10

 

2 Jay Ladner           Kiln, Miss.                 7  13-02

 

3 Randy Ladner         Bay St Louis, Miss.         6  13-02

 

4 Kin Austin           Florence, Miss.             5   9-08

 

5 Marks Wilkinson      Pearlington, Miss.          5   7-11

 

6 Randy Craft          Seminary, Miss.             4   6-05

 

7 Larry Welborn        Laurel, Miss.               4   5-08

 

8 Jeff Covington       Wesson, Miss.               3   5-08

 

9 Teb Jones            Hattiesburg, Miss.          4   4-15

 

10 Joe Frierson         Poplarville, Miss.          3   4-13

 

11 Robbie Cumbest       Lucedale, Miss.             0   0-00

 

11 Blaine Davis         Waterford, Miss.            0   0-00

 

KANSAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mark Warner          Overland Park, Kan.         8  16-05

 

2 Travis Tunnell       Bonton, Kan.                8  11-00

 

3 Jason Baird          Gypsum, Kan.                6  11-00

 

4 Preston Frazell       Broken Arrown, Okla.       5   9-14

 

5 Jason Brin           Desoto, Kan.                4   8-07

 

6 Matthew Waller       Augusta, Kan.               5   7-11

 

7 Pete Peterson        Olathe, Kan.                3   6-11

 

8 Justin Brin          Olathe, Kan.                2   3-07

 

9 Dylan Webb           Olathe, Kan.                1   3-04

 

10 Pete Morrone         Olathe, Kan.                2   2-13

 

11 David Branine        Haysville, Kan.             2   2-01

 

12 Larry Riffey         Pratt, Kan.                 1   1-08

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla.         7  11-05

 

2 John Soukup          Agra, Okla.                 5   9-13

 

3 Johnny Burke         Bristow, Okla.              4   8-13

 

4 Shawn Box            Mannford, Okla.             4   7-03

 

5 Corey Smith          Perry, Okla.                4   7-03

 

6 Kris Lee             Broken Arrow, Okla.         4   6-06

 

7 Roger Hughes         Bartlesville, Okla.         5   5-10

 

8 Dana Hulet           Perry, Okla.                4   5-08

 

9 Dale Hightower       Sand Springs, Okla.         3   5-05

 

10 Lee Sanders          Stillwater, Okla.           5   5-04

 

11 Dick Hindman         Sapulpa, Okla.              2   4-02

 

12 Drew Creel           Shawnee, Okla.              1   1-04

 

ARKANSAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jared Taliaferro     Rogers, Ark.                9  15-05

 

2 Rusty Linares        Star City, Ark.             6  11-02

 

3 Larry Dugger         Russellville, Ark.          5   9-11

 

4 Kevin Thompson       Mabelvale, Ark.             4   8-07

 

5 Larry Gragg          Pine Bluff, Ark.            3   6-07

 

6 Randy Reehm          Russellville, Ark.          4   6-02

 

7 Joe Nix              Magnolia, Ark.              3   5-13

 

8 Doug Thompson        Mabelvale, Ark.             2   4-08

 

9 Hoyt Akins           Alexander, Ark.             4   3-05

 

10 Butch Ruby           Stamps, Ark.                2   3-00

 

11 Mike Owens           Spearsville, La.            1   1-03

 

12 Kristoffer Cooley    Gassville, Ark.             0   0-00

 

TEXAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Tom Jessop           Dalhart, Texas              6  11-11

 

2 Cale Sanders         Lubbock, Texas              6  10-07

 

3 Lucas Larson         Round Rock, Texas           5   9-12

 

4 Jimmy Johnson        Ganado, Texas               4   7-08

 

5 John Vogt            New Brunnfels, Texas        3   6-06

 

6 Jon Harshbarger      Kaufman, Texas              3   5-06

 

7 Brian Bollinger      San Angelo, Texas           3   4-08

 

8 Charles Simmons      Waco, Texas                 3   4-06

 

9 Charlie Davis        Murchison, Texas            2   4-04

 

10 Michael Parsons      Willis, Texas               3   3-15

 

11 Terry Reich          Spring, Texas               1   2-02

 

12 James Windham        Hewitt, Texas               2   1-01

 

LOUISIANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Samuel Anthony       Independence, La.           9  17-02

 

2 Ricky Mabile         Pierre Part, La.            6   9-01

 

3 Jan Hebert           Houma, La.                  3   6-10

 

4 Robbie Latuso        Gonzales, La.               3   6-02

 

5 Shane Edwards        Zachary, La.                3   5-08

 

6 Charles Hewitt       Prairieville, La.           3   5-05

 

7 Ryan Brown           La Place, La.               4   4-09

 

8 Kevin Gaubert        Luling, La.                 3   4-03

 

9 Sandy Gaudet         Belle Rose, La.             2   3-13

 

10 Tim Carmouche        Gonzales, La.               3   3-11

 

11 Alex Habbit          Youngsville, La.            2   3-00

 

12 Nathan Bourque       Humble, Texas               1   1-02

advertisement

advertisement