2009 Central Divisonal - Day One Results

Greers Ferry Reservoir, Greers Ferry Ark. (BOATER) Standings Day 1

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Daniel Stark           Eldon, Mo. (MO)                   5  11-11

 

2.  Richard Risewick       Norton, Kan. (NE)                 5  11-04

 

3.  Mathew Dowding         Saint Louis, Mo. (MO)             5  10-15

 

4.  Jay Ladner             Kiln, Miss. (MS)                  5  10-09

 

5.  Preston Frazell         Broken Arrown, Okla. (KS)        5   9-14

 

6.  John Stanford          Purvis, Miss. (MS)                3   9-06

 

7.  Russell Matt           Saint Joseph, Mo. (MO)            4   9-03

 

8.  Jared Taliaferro       Rogers, Ark. (AR)                 5   8-13

 

9.  Robert Degraffenreid   Oklahoma Cty, Okla. (OK)          5   8-09

 

10. Mark Warner            Overland Park, Kan. (KS)          5   8-07

 

11. Larry Dugger           Russellville, Ark. (AR)           4   8-06

 

11. Rusty Linares          Star City, Ark. (AR)              4   8-06

 

13. Lucas Larson           Round Rock, Texas (TX)            4   7-13

 

14. Samuel Anthony         Independence, La. (LA)            4   7-10

 

15. Pat Hayes              Omaha, Neb. (NE)                  5   7-00

 

16. Cale Sanders           Lubbock, Texas (TX)               4   6-15

 

17. Marks Wilkinson        Pearlington, Miss. (MS)           4   6-08

 

18. Larry Gragg            Pine Bluff, Ark. (AR)             3   6-07

 

19. Gene Francois          Bellevue, Neb. (NE)               5   6-06

 

20. Dale Burriell          Omaha, Neb. (NE)                  2   5-14

 

21. Kevin Johnston         Sedalia, Mo. (MO)                 3   5-08

 

22. Dale Hightower         Sand Springs, Okla. (OK)          3   5-05

 

23. Jerry Pape             Louisburg, Kan. (NE)              5   5-01

 

24. Doug Pinkley           Leigh, Neb. (NE)                  3   5-01

 

25. Matthew Waller         Augusta, Kan. (KS)                4   5-00

 

26. Rick Sitzman           Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                3   4-15

 

27. Greg Cooper            Monroe City, Mo. (MO)             3   4-13

 

28. Randy Ladner           Bay St Louis, Miss. (MS)          2   4-10

 

29. Brian Bollinger        San Angelo, Texas (TX)            3   4-08

 

30. Dick Hindman           Sapulpa, Okla. (OK)               2   4-02

 

31. Roger Hughes           Bartlesville, Okla. (OK)          4   4-01

 

32. Johnny Burke           Bristow, Okla. (OK)               2   3-10

 

33. Travis Tunnell         Bonton, Kan. (KS)                 3   3-09

 

34. Lee Sanders            Stillwater, Okla. (OK)            3   3-06

 

35. Shane Edwards          Zachary, La. (LA)                 2   3-06

 

35. Randy Reehm            Russellville, Ark. (AR)           2   3-06

 

37. Dylan Webb             Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 1   3-04

 

38. Alex Habbit            Youngsville, La. (LA)             2   3-00

 

39. Kin Austin             Florence, Miss. (MS)              2   2-14

 

39. Teb Jones              Hattiesburg, Miss. (MS)           2   2-14

 

41. Pete Morrone           Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 2   2-13

 

42. Todd Platt             Hull, Ill. (MO)                   4   2-12

 

43. Joe Frierson           Poplarville, Miss. (MS)           2   2-11

 

43. Dana Hulet             Perry, Okla. (OK)                 2   2-11

 

45. Ryan Brown             La Place, La. (LA)                3   2-10

 

46. Dan Chickering         Bloomfield, Iowa (MO)             2   2-08

 

47. Larry Welborn          Laurel, Miss. (MS)                2   2-07

 

48. Jason Baird            Gypsum, Kan. (KS)                 2   2-05

 

49. Doyle Helmink          Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                2   2-01

 

50. Jason Brin             Desoto, Kan. (KS)                 1   1-15

 

50. Jan Hebert             Houma, La. (LA)                   1   1-15

 

52. Pete Peterson          Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 1   1-13

 

53. Tim Carmouche          Gonzales, La. (LA)                1   1-12

 

54. Tom Carlin             Kansas City, Mo. (MO)             1   1-10

 

54. Sandy Gaudet           Belle Rose, La. (LA)              1   1-10

 

54. Jimmy Johnson          Ganado, Texas (TX)                1   1-10

 

57. Joe Nix                Magnolia, Ark. (AR)               1   1-09

 

58. Ricky Mabile           Pierre Part, La. (LA)             1   1-07

 

59. Charlie Davis          Murchison, Texas (TX)             1   1-06

 

59. Michael Parsons        Willis, Texas (TX)                1   1-06

 

61. Drew Creel             Shawnee, Okla. (OK)               1   1-04

 

62. Terry Jelinek          Claremore, Okla. (NE)             1   1-03

 

62. Mike Owens             Spearsville, La. (AR)             1   1-03

 

64. Nathan Bourque         Humble, Texas (LA)                1   1-02

 

65. James Windham          Hewitt, Texas (TX)                2   1-01

 

66. Shawn Box              Mannford, Okla. (OK)              1   1-01

 

66. Charles Simmons        Waco, Texas (TX)                  1   1-01

 

68. Brian Wilson           Bloomfield, Iowa (MO)             1   1-01

 

69. Justin Brin            Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 1   0-15

 

69. John Vogt              New Brunnfels, Texas (TX)         1   0-15

 

71. Kevin Gaubert          Luling, La. (LA)                  1   0-14

 

71. Tom Jessop             Dalhart, Texas (TX)               1   0-14

 

73. David Branine          Haysville, Kan. (KS)              1   0-14

 

74. Greg Flickner          Kearney, Neb. (NE)                1   0-13

 

75. Charles Hewitt         Prairieville, La. (LA)            1   0-13

 

76. Corey Smith            Perry, Okla. (OK)                 1   0-12

 

77. Dan Bowlin             Clarkson, Neb. (NE)               1   0-12

 

78. Jeff Covington         Wesson, Miss. (MS)                1   0-11

 

79. Hoyt Akins             Alexander, Ark. (AR)              1   0-10

 

80. Robbie Latuso          Gonzales, La. (LA)                1   0-08

 

81. Chuck Bonnett          Camdenton, Mo. (MO)               0   0-00

 

81. Kristoffer Cooley      Gassville, Ark. (AR)              0   0-00

 

81. Bill Couch             Stoutsville, Mo. (MO)             0   0-00

 

81. Randy Craft            Seminary, Miss. (MS)              0   0-00

 

81. Robbie Cumbest         Lucedale, Miss. (MS)              0   0-00

 

81. Blaine Davis           Waterford, Miss. (MS)             0   0-00

 

81. Jon Harshbarger        Kaufman, Texas (TX)               0   0-00

 

81. Pat Klausen            Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                0   0-00

 

81. Kris Lee               Broken Arrow, Okla. (OK)          0   0-00

 

81. Terry Reich            Spring, Texas (TX)                0   0-00

 

81. Larry Riffey           Pratt, Kan. (KS)                  0   0-00

 

81. Butch Ruby             Stamps, Ark. (AR)                 0   0-00

 

81. Kevin Smith            Lincoln, Mo. (MO)                 0   0-00

 

81. John Soukup            Agra, Okla. (OK)                  0   0-00

 

81. Doug Thompson          Mabelvale, Ark. (AR)              0   0-00

 

81. Kevin Thompson         Mabelvale, Ark. (AR)              0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       11       193       311-11

 

----------------------------------

 

11       193       311-11

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 NEBRASKA                        50-06

 

2 MISSOURI                        50-01

 

3 MISSISSIPPI                     42-10

 

4 KANSAS                          40-13

 

5 ARKANSAS                        38-12

 

6 OKLAHOMA                        34-13

 

7 TEXAS                           27-09

 

8 LOUISIANA                       26-11

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

NEBRASKA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Richard Risewick     Norton, Kan.                5  11-04

 

2 Pat Hayes            Omaha, Neb.                 5   7-00

 

3 Gene Francois        Bellevue, Neb.              5   6-06

 

4 Dale Burriell        Omaha, Neb.                 2   5-14

 

5 Jerry Pape           Louisburg, Kan.             5   5-01

 

6 Doug Pinkley         Leigh, Neb.                 3   5-01

 

7 Rick Sitzman         Lincoln, Neb.               3   4-15

 

8 Doyle Helmink        Lincoln, Neb.               2   2-01

 

9 Terry Jelinek        Claremore, Okla.            1   1-03

 

10 Greg Flickner        Kearney, Neb.               1   0-13

 

11 Dan Bowlin           Clarkson, Neb.              1   0-12

 

12 Pat Klausen          Lincoln, Neb.               0   0-00

 

MISSOURI

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Daniel Stark         Eldon, Mo.                  5  11-11

 

2 Mathew Dowding       Saint Louis, Mo.            5  10-15

 

3 Russell Matt         Saint Joseph, Mo.           4   9-03

 

4 Kevin Johnston       Sedalia, Mo.                3   5-08

 

5 Greg Cooper          Monroe City, Mo.            3   4-13

 

6 Todd Platt           Hull, Ill.                  4   2-12

 

7 Dan Chickering       Bloomfield, Iowa            2   2-08

 

8 Tom Carlin           Kansas City, Mo.            1   1-10

 

9 Brian Wilson         Bloomfield, Iowa            1   1-01

 

10 Chuck Bonnett        Camdenton, Mo.              0   0-00

 

10 Bill Couch           Stoutsville, Mo.            0   0-00

 

10 Kevin Smith          Lincoln, Mo.                0   0-00

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jay Ladner           Kiln, Miss.                 5  10-09

 

2 John Stanford        Purvis, Miss.               3   9-06

 

3 Marks Wilkinson      Pearlington, Miss.          4   6-08

 

4 Randy Ladner         Bay St Louis, Miss.         2   4-10

 

5 Kin Austin           Florence, Miss.             2   2-14

 

5 Teb Jones            Hattiesburg, Miss.          2   2-14

 

7 Joe Frierson         Poplarville, Miss.          2   2-11

 

8 Larry Welborn        Laurel, Miss.               2   2-07

 

9 Jeff Covington       Wesson, Miss.               1   0-11

 

10 Randy Craft          Seminary, Miss.             0   0-00

 

10 Robbie Cumbest       Lucedale, Miss.             0   0-00

 

10 Blaine Davis         Waterford, Miss.            0   0-00

 

KANSAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Preston Frazell       Broken Arrown, Okla.       5   9-14

 

2 Mark Warner          Overland Park, Kan.         5   8-07

 

3 Matthew Waller       Augusta, Kan.               4   5-00

 

4 Travis Tunnell       Bonton, Kan.                3   3-09

 

5 Dylan Webb           Olathe, Kan.                1   3-04

 

6 Pete Morrone         Olathe, Kan.                2   2-13

 

7 Jason Baird          Gypsum, Kan.                2   2-05

 

8 Jason Brin           Desoto, Kan.                1   1-15

 

9 Pete Peterson        Olathe, Kan.                1   1-13

 

10 Justin Brin          Olathe, Kan.                1   0-15

 

11 David Branine        Haysville, Kan.             1   0-14

 

12 Larry Riffey         Pratt, Kan.                 0   0-00

 

ARKANSAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jared Taliaferro     Rogers, Ark.                5   8-13

 

2 Larry Dugger         Russellville, Ark.          4   8-06

 

2 Rusty Linares        Star City, Ark.             4   8-06

 

4 Larry Gragg          Pine Bluff, Ark.            3   6-07

 

5 Randy Reehm          Russellville, Ark.          2   3-06

 

6 Joe Nix              Magnolia, Ark.              1   1-09

 

7 Mike Owens           Spearsville, La.            1   1-03

 

8 Hoyt Akins           Alexander, Ark.             1   0-10

 

9 Kristoffer Cooley    Gassville, Ark.             0   0-00

 

9 Butch Ruby           Stamps, Ark.                0   0-00

 

9 Doug Thompson        Mabelvale, Ark.             0   0-00

 

9 Kevin Thompson       Mabelvale, Ark.             0   0-00

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla.         5   8-09

 

2 Dale Hightower       Sand Springs, Okla.         3   5-05

 

3 Dick Hindman         Sapulpa, Okla.              2   4-02

 

4 Roger Hughes         Bartlesville, Okla.         4   4-01

 

5 Johnny Burke         Bristow, Okla.              2   3-10

 

6 Lee Sanders          Stillwater, Okla.           3   3-06

 

7 Dana Hulet           Perry, Okla.                2   2-11

 

8 Drew Creel           Shawnee, Okla.              1   1-04

 

9 Shawn Box            Mannford, Okla.             1   1-01

 

10 Corey Smith          Perry, Okla.                1   0-12

 

11 Kris Lee             Broken Arrow, Okla.         0   0-00

 

11 John Soukup          Agra, Okla.                 0   0-00

 

TEXAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Lucas Larson         Round Rock, Texas           4   7-13

 

2 Cale Sanders         Lubbock, Texas              4   6-15

 

3 Brian Bollinger      San Angelo, Texas           3   4-08

 

4 Jimmy Johnson        Ganado, Texas               1   1-10

 

5 Charlie Davis        Murchison, Texas            1   1-06

 

5 Michael Parsons      Willis, Texas               1   1-06

 

7 James Windham        Hewitt, Texas               2   1-01

 

8 Charles Simmons      Waco, Texas                 1   1-01

 

9 John Vogt            New Brunnfels, Texas        1   0-15

 

10 Tom Jessop           Dalhart, Texas              1   0-14

 

11 Jon Harshbarger      Kaufman, Texas              0   0-00

 

11 Terry Reich          Spring, Texas               0   0-00

 

LOUISIANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Samuel Anthony       Independence, La.           4   7-10

 

2 Shane Edwards        Zachary, La.                2   3-06

 

3 Alex Habbit          Youngsville, La.            2   3-00

 

4 Ryan Brown           La Place, La.               3   2-10

 

5 Jan Hebert           Houma, La.                  1   1-15

 

6 Tim Carmouche        Gonzales, La.               1   1-12

 

7 Sandy Gaudet         Belle Rose, La.             1   1-10

 

8 Ricky Mabile         Pierre Part, La.            1   1-07

 

9 Nathan Bourque       Humble, Texas               1   1-02

 

10 Kevin Gaubert        Luling, La.                 1   0-14

 

11 Charles Hewitt       Prairieville, La.           1   0-13

 

12 Robbie Latuso        Gonzales, La.               1   0-08

advertisement

advertisement