2008 Central Divisional - Day Three Results

Lews & Clarke Lake, Yankton S.D. (BOATER) Standings Day 3

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

1.  Jamie Laiche           Gonzales, La. (LA)               15  30-00

 

2.  Nathan Bourque         Humble, Texas (LA)               12  27-04

 

3.  Bryan Schmidt          Olney, Texas (TX)                13  25-10

 

4.  Brian Maloney          Osage Beach, Mo. (MO)            15  24-15

 

5.  Robert Degraffenreid   Oklahoma Cty, Okla. (OK)         14  24-14

 

6.  Lee Sanders            Stillwater, Okla. (OK)           13  24-03

 

7.  Dale Roden             Stillwater, Okla. (OK)           13  23-15

 

8.  Shawn Box              Mannford, Okla. (OK)             14  23-06

 

9.  Mark Hensiek           England, Ark. (AR)               13  22-08

 

10. Blake Foret            Amelia, La. (LA)                 15  22-05

 

11. Jeremy Lawyer          Sarcoxie, Mo. (MO)               12  21-15

 

12. Matt King              Olathe, Kan. (KS)                12  21-11

 

13. Tim Carmouche          Gonzales, La. (LA)               11  21-09

 

14. Jim Kelly              Lincoln, Neb. (NE)               14  21-01

 

15. Gilbert Ornelas        Spring, Texas (TX)               10  21-00

 

16. Damon Rogers           Mannford, Okla. (OK)             11  20-15

 

17. Jack Wood              Benton, Ark. (AR)                14  20-14

 

18. Jimmy Johnson          Ganado, Texas (TX)               13  20-12

 

19. Kerry Kruep            Paola, Kan. (KS)                 12  20-07

 

20. Cody Davis             Higden, Ark. (AR)                12  20-02

 

21. Tom Jessop             Dalhart, Texas (TX)              12  19-10

 

22. Mike Edrington         Olathe, Kan. (KS)                13  19-08

 

23. Corey Smith            Perry, Okla. (OK)                10  19-04   $1,000.00

 

24. Dan Phifer             Grand Prairie, Texas (TX)        12  19-03

 

24. Jim Palik              Seward, Neb. (NE)                11  19-03

 

24. Joseph Hardy           Bruceville, Texas (TX)           11  19-03

 

27. Bucky Crowson          Lafayette, La. (LA)              11  18-14

 

28. Dan Bowlin             Clarkson, Neb. (NE)              11  18-11

 

29. Jason Baird            Gypsum, Kan. (KS)                12  18-08

 

29. Michael Palmer         Judsonia, Ark. (AR)              10  18-08

 

31. Duke Gunnell           Mexia, Ark. (AR)                 12  18-06

 

31. Shane Voyles           Blue Springs, Mo. (MO)           11  18-06

 

33. Burl Smith             Prairie Grove, Ark. (AR)         10  18-02

 

34. Keith Hendrix          Monroe City, Mo. (MO)            10  18-01

 

35. Jerry Pape             Louisburg, Kan. (NE)             11  17-14

 

36. Mike Pruitt            Clyde, Texas (TX)                11  17-12

 

37. Mike Blaha             Salina, Kan. (KS)                12  17-11

 

38. Kevin Barnicoat        Oklahoma City, Okla. (OK)         9  17-08

 

39. Todd Platt             Hull, Ill. (MO)                  11  17-06

 

40. Greg Cooper            Monroe City, Mo. (MO)            10  17-04

 

41. Leslie Kennedy         Fort Worth, Texas (TX)           10  17-01

 

42. Johnny Starks          Conway Springs, Kan. (KS)        12  17-00

 

43. Chris Savoie           Topeka, Kan. (KS)                11  16-12

 

44. Chris D'Aquila         Catawissa, Mo. (MO)               9  16-11

 

45. Dick Hindman           Sapulpa, Okla. (OK)              10  16-10

 

46. Robbie Latuso          Gonzales, La. (LA)                8  16-08

 

47. Alfonso Garcia, Jr.    Mccook, Neb. (NE)                 8  16-07

 

48. Sandy Gaudet           Belle Rose, La. (LA)             10  16-03

 

49. Dennis Hamel           Plainville, Kan. (KS)             9  16-01

 

50. Teb Jones              Hattiesburg, Miss. (MS)           9  16-00

 

51. Alvin Kendall          Gulfport, Miss. (MS)              9  15-13

 

52. Dane Thibodeaux        Lake Charles, La. (LA)           10  15-05

 

53. Preston Frazell        Kincaid, Kan. (KS)               10  15-00

 

54. Brian Miller           Dardanelle, Ark. (AR)             8  14-11

 

55. Tray Huddleston        Russellville, Ark. (AR)          10  14-00

 

55. Troy Dillon            Manhattan, Kan. (OK)              8  14-00

 

57. Dave Gatlin            Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                9  13-15

 

57. Jared Knuth            Ceresco, Neb. (NE)                8  13-15

 

59. Skipper Smith          Moss Point, Miss. (MS)            8  13-13

 

60. Richard Duncan         Eldon, Mo. (MO)                   8  13-05

 

61. Rodney Teel            Ponchatoula, La. (LA)             7  13-04

 

62. Jody Hughes            Gravois Mills, Mo. (MO)           9  13-02

 

63. Joel Porter            Yates Center, Kan. (KS)           9  12-10

 

63. Rande Kelley           Dalhart, Texas (TX)               7  12-10

 

65. Hugh Davis             Waterford, Miss. (MS)             9  12-09

 

66. Tommy Davis            Gulfport, Miss. (MS)              7  12-08

 

67. David Shelton          Green Forest, Ark. (AR)           8  11-11

 

68. Jimmy Ballard          Blossom, Texas (TX)               7  11-06

 

69. Dale Hightower         Tulsa, Okla. (OK)                 6  11-05

 

70. John Gillard           Westlake, La. (LA)                7  11-01

 

71. Mark Borchers          Akron, Iowa (NE)                  7  10-07

 

72. John Stanford          Purvis, Miss. (MS)                6  10-04

 

73. Douglas Lucia          Bellevue, Neb. (NE)               6   9-14

 

74. Billy Lemon            Sand Springs, Okla. (OK)          6   9-11

 

75. Michael Humm           Papillion, Neb. (NE)              5   9-10

 

76. Glenn Cunningham       Piedmont, Okla. (OK)              6   8-04

 

77. Forrest Wilson         Bulverde, Texas (TX)              5   8-03

 

78. Jay Ladner             Kiln, Miss. (MS)                  5   6-14

 

78. Shane Pickett          Rose Hill, Kan. (KS)              4   6-14

 

80. Rodney Bowersox        Versailles, Mo. (MO)              5   6-02

 

80. Bob Foss               Belton, Mo. (MO)                  4   6-02

 

82. Derek Hall             Salem, Ark. (AR)                  4   5-08

 

83. Jeff Stephenson        Higden, Ark. (AR)                 3   4-14

 

84. Jon Pryor              Laurel, Miss. (MS)                4   4-13

 

85. Wayne Allemand         Marrero, La. (LA)                 3   4-11

 

86. Aaron Olsen            Lenexa, Kan. (NE)                 4   4-08

 

87. Joy Necaise            Long Beach, Miss. (MS)            3   4-06

 

88. Craig Smith            Pearl, Miss. (MS)                 4   4-03

 

88. Jeff Smith             Denham Springs, La. (LA)          4   4-03

 

90. Frank Morton           Purvis, Miss. (MS)                4   3-13

 

91. Michael Andrus         Conway, Ark. (AR)                 3   3-11

 

92. Larry Welborn          Laurel, Miss. (MS)                3   3-10

 

93. Johnnie Neil           Eldon, Mo. (MO)                   3   3-00

 

94. Randy Knight           Hearne, Texas (TX)                2   2-14

 

95. Wendell Newcomb        Norfolk, Neb. (NE)                2   2-11

 

96. Jeff Nolte             Mission, Kan. (KS)                1   1-08

 

97. Scott Deshotel         Mamou, La. (LA)                   1   1-07

 

98. Bill Cohn              Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                1   1-01

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Purolator Big Bass of Tournament

 

Corey Smith             Perry, Okla. (OK)          4-01  $1,000.00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       55       373       641-07

 

2       16       228       367-00

 

3       19       245       404-03

 

----------------------------------

 

90       846      1412-10

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 OKLAHOMA                       213-15

 

2 LOUISIANA                      202-10

 

3 TEXAS                          195-04

 

4 KANSAS                         183-10

 

5 MISSOURI                       176-05

 

6 ARKANSAS                       172-15

 

7 NEBRASKA                       159-05

 

8 MISSISSIPPI                    108-10

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla.        14  24-14

 

2 Lee Sanders          Stillwater, Okla.          13  24-03

 

3 Dale Roden           Stillwater, Okla.          13  23-15

 

4 Shawn Box            Mannford, Okla.            14  23-06

 

5 Damon Rogers         Mannford, Okla.            11  20-15

 

6 Corey Smith          Perry, Okla.               10  19-04 $1,000.00

 

7 Kevin Barnicoat      Oklahoma City, Okla.        9  17-08

 

8 Dick Hindman         Sapulpa, Okla.             10  16-10

 

9 Troy Dillon          Manhattan, Kan.             8  14-00

 

10 Dale Hightower       Tulsa, Okla.                6  11-05

 

11 Billy Lemon          Sand Springs, Okla.         6   9-11

 

12 Glenn Cunningham     Piedmont, Okla.             6   8-04

 

LOUISIANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jamie Laiche         Gonzales, La.              15  30-00

 

2 Nathan Bourque       Humble, Texas              12  27-04

 

3 Blake Foret          Amelia, La.                15  22-05

 

4 Tim Carmouche        Gonzales, La.              11  21-09

 

5 Bucky Crowson        Lafayette, La.             11  18-14

 

6 Robbie Latuso        Gonzales, La.               8  16-08

 

7 Sandy Gaudet         Belle Rose, La.            10  16-03

 

8 Dane Thibodeaux      Lake Charles, La.          10  15-05

 

9 Rodney Teel          Ponchatoula, La.            7  13-04

 

10 John Gillard         Westlake, La.               7  11-01

 

11 Wayne Allemand       Marrero, La.                3   4-11

 

12 Jeff Smith           Denham Springs, La.         4   4-03

 

13 Scott Deshotel       Mamou, La.                  1   1-07

 

TEXAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Bryan Schmidt        Olney, Texas               13  25-10

 

2 Gilbert Ornelas      Spring, Texas              10  21-00

 

3 Jimmy Johnson        Ganado, Texas              13  20-12

 

4 Tom Jessop           Dalhart, Texas             12  19-10

 

5 Dan Phifer           Grand Prairie, Texas       12  19-03

 

5 Joseph Hardy         Bruceville, Texas          11  19-03

 

7 Mike Pruitt          Clyde, Texas               11  17-12

 

8 Leslie Kennedy       Fort Worth, Texas          10  17-01

 

9 Rande Kelley         Dalhart, Texas              7  12-10

 

10 Jimmy Ballard        Blossom, Texas              7  11-06

 

11 Forrest Wilson       Bulverde, Texas             5   8-03

 

12 Randy Knight         Hearne, Texas               2   2-14

 

KANSAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Matt King            Olathe, Kan.               12  21-11

 

2 Kerry Kruep          Paola, Kan.                12  20-07

 

3 Mike Edrington       Olathe, Kan.               13  19-08

 

4 Jason Baird          Gypsum, Kan.               12  18-08

 

5 Mike Blaha           Salina, Kan.               12  17-11

 

6 Johnny Starks        Conway Springs, Kan.       12  17-00

 

7 Chris Savoie         Topeka, Kan.               11  16-12

 

8 Dennis Hamel         Plainville, Kan.            9  16-01

 

9 Preston Frazell      Kincaid, Kan.              10  15-00

 

10 Joel Porter          Yates Center, Kan.          9  12-10

 

11 Shane Pickett        Rose Hill, Kan.             4   6-14

 

12 Jeff Nolte           Mission, Kan.               1   1-08

 

MISSOURI

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brian Maloney        Osage Beach, Mo.           15  24-15

 

2 Jeremy Lawyer        Sarcoxie, Mo.              12  21-15

 

3 Shane Voyles         Blue Springs, Mo.          11  18-06

 

4 Keith Hendrix        Monroe City, Mo.           10  18-01

 

5 Todd Platt           Hull, Ill.                 11  17-06

 

6 Greg Cooper          Monroe City, Mo.           10  17-04

 

7 Chris D'Aquila       Catawissa, Mo.              9  16-11

 

8 Richard Duncan       Eldon, Mo.                  8  13-05

 

9 Jody Hughes          Gravois Mills, Mo.          9  13-02

 

10 Rodney Bowersox      Versailles, Mo.             5   6-02

 

10 Bob Foss             Belton, Mo.                 4   6-02

 

12 Johnnie Neil         Eldon, Mo.                  3   3-00

 

ARKANSAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mark Hensiek         England, Ark.              13  22-08

 

2 Jack Wood            Benton, Ark.               14  20-14

 

3 Cody Davis           Higden, Ark.               12  20-02

 

4 Michael Palmer       Judsonia, Ark.             10  18-08

 

5 Duke Gunnell         Mexia, Ark.                12  18-06

 

6 Burl Smith           Prairie Grove, Ark.        10  18-02

 

7 Brian Miller         Dardanelle, Ark.            8  14-11

 

8 Tray Huddleston      Russellville, Ark.         10  14-00

 

9 David Shelton        Green Forest, Ark.          8  11-11

 

10 Derek Hall           Salem, Ark.                 4   5-08

 

11 Jeff Stephenson      Higden, Ark.                3   4-14

 

12 Michael Andrus       Conway, Ark.                3   3-11

 

NEBRASKA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jim Kelly            Lincoln, Neb.              14  21-01

 

2 Jim Palik            Seward, Neb.               11  19-03

 

3 Dan Bowlin           Clarkson, Neb.             11  18-11

 

4 Jerry Pape           Louisburg, Kan.            11  17-14

 

5 Alfonso Garcia, Jr.  Mccook, Neb.                8  16-07

 

6 Dave Gatlin          Lincoln, Neb.               9  13-15

 

6 Jared Knuth          Ceresco, Neb.               8  13-15

 

8 Mark Borchers        Akron, Iowa                 7  10-07

 

9 Douglas Lucia        Bellevue, Neb.              6   9-14

 

10 Michael Humm         Papillion, Neb.             5   9-10

 

11 Aaron Olsen          Lenexa, Kan.                4   4-08

 

12 Wendell Newcomb      Norfolk, Neb.               2   2-11

 

13 Bill Cohn            Lincoln, Neb.               1   1-01

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Teb Jones            Hattiesburg, Miss.          9  16-00

 

2 Alvin Kendall        Gulfport, Miss.             9  15-13

 

3 Skipper Smith        Moss Point, Miss.           8  13-13

 

4 Hugh Davis           Waterford, Miss.            9  12-09

 

5 Tommy Davis          Gulfport, Miss.             7  12-08

 

6 John Stanford        Purvis, Miss.               6  10-04

 

7 Jay Ladner           Kiln, Miss.                 5   6-14

 

8 Jon Pryor            Laurel, Miss.               4   4-13

 

9 Joy Necaise          Long Beach, Miss.           3   4-06

 

10 Craig Smith          Pearl, Miss.                4   4-03

 

11 Frank Morton         Purvis, Miss.               4   3-13

 

12 Larry Welborn        Laurel, Miss.               3   3-10

advertisement

advertisement